History for 2020 Feb 14th to Feb 15th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2020Iowa State Indoor Classic 2020 Results - Iowa State Indoor Classic
Published by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2020 04:11 PM
2020 Iowa State Classic - 2/14/2020 to 2/15/2020
Hosted by Iowa State University
Lied Recreation Athletic Center - Ames, IA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tasheka Gordon SR South Dakota 7.65 7.70Q 3 7.694
2 Rylan Santi SO Northern Iow 7.68 7.70Q 2 7.696
3 Kelsie Prear SR Illinois Sta 7.49 7.73Q 1
4 Samara Spencer SR South Dakota 7.56 7.83q 2 7.822
5 Traci Brown JR Iowa 7.73 7.83q 1 7.830
6 Emily Paul SR Northern Iow 7.84 7.85q 2
7 Keaton Kester SO Drake 7.77 7.87q 2
8 Cara Johnson SO Tulsa 7.73 7.89q 1
9 Sophia Jackson SR Drake 7.78 7.90 3
10 Alysheia Joseph FR Illinois Sta 7.80 7.91 3
11 Josie Kroger JR South Dakota 7.98 7.99 2
12 Abbie Ranschau SR Northern Iow 8.00 8.04 3
13 Hannah Young FR South Dakota 8.05 8.06 2
14 Jill Bennett FR Northern Iow 7.84 8.08 1
15 Tyler Gray FR Northern Iow 8.00 8.10 3
16 Olivia Hubler SO Northern Iow 8.05 8.18 1
17 Rutendo Mafuta FR Drake 8.26 8.30 1
18 Allison Hilleman SO Northern Iow 8.30 8.38 3
19 Carrie Lawal FR Drake 8.29 8.48 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tasheka Gordon SR South Dakota 7.70 7.71
2 Kelsie Prear SR Illinois Sta 7.73 7.73
3 Traci Brown JR Iowa 7.83 7.77
4 Rylan Santi SO Northern Iow 7.70 7.79
5 Samara Spencer SR South Dakota 7.83 7.87
6 Cara Johnson SO Tulsa 7.89 7.88
7 Keaton Kester SO Drake 7.87 7.89
8 Emily Paul SR Northern Iow 7.85 7.91
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ranae McKenzie Unattached 23.72 23.98 8
2 Carsyn Spurgeon JR Tulsa 24.57 24.90 8
3 Taylor Raines SR Northern Iow 24.05 24.94 7
4 Kaylyn Hall SO Iowa State 24.50 25.10 8
5 Lauren Hansen FR Minnesota 25.07 25.20 5
6 Hannah Young FR South Dakota 25.48 25.34 4
7 Traci Brown JR Iowa 26.17 25.42 2
8 Tyler Gray FR Northern Iow 25.36 25.47 4
9 Whitney Ward SR Illinois Sta 25.69 25.51 4
10 Ca'Purnika Galbert JR Tulsa 24.72 25.54 8
11 Keaton Kester SO Drake 24.84 25.56 6
12 Destiny Reid FR Illinois Sta 25.83 25.68 3
13 Emily Paul SR Northern Iow 25.89 25.69 3
14 Jaclyn Greci SO Illinois Sta 25.04 25.70 5 25.692
15 Rylan Santi SO Northern Iow 25.69 25.70 4 25.695
16 Danielle Thompson JR South Dakota 24.85 25.74 6
17 Jaidyn McCallon SO Tulsa 24.67 25.76 7
18 Tasheka Gordon SR South Dakota 24.96 25.78 6
19 Cara Johnson SO Tulsa 25.34 25.85 5
20 Kelsie Prear SR Illinois Sta 24.89 25.98 6
21 Josie Kroger JR South Dakota 25.89 26.06 3
22 Jill Bennett FR Northern Iow 26.04 26.09 2
23 Olivia Hubler SO Northern Iow 26.00 26.28 3
24 Julia Hayes FR Minnesota 26.55 26.30 2
25 Ellie Mendlik SO Drake 26.32 1
26 Sophia Jackson SR Drake 25.30 26.63 5
27 Alysheia Joseph FR Illinois Sta 26.73 26.89 1
28 Allison Hilleman SO Northern Iow 26.40 26.93 2
29 Iris Hertting FR Drake 25.90 26.97 3
30 Rutendo Mafuta FR Drake 26.39 26.99 2
31 Carrie Lawal FR Drake 26.64 27.44 1
32 Erica Loussaert JR Northern Iow 27.10 27.51 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kimisha Chambers SR Kansas State 53.84 53.69 6
2 Yinka Mary Ajayi SO Drake 53.20 53.88 7
3 Ranae McKenzie Unattached 53.61 54.84 7
4 Zakiyah Amos SO Iowa State 53.59 55.15 7
5 Lavaun Stephenson SO Kansas State 55.49 55.93 6
6 Jaidyn McCallon SO Tulsa 56.00 56.72 6
7 Kayla Vogt FR Minnesota 57.39 56.85 3
8 Whitney Ward SR Illinois Sta 57.39 56.93 3 56.924
9 Chloe Akin-Otiko SR Kansas 58.47 56.93 2 56.926
10 Akia Guerrier SR Kansas State 55.62 56.94 5
11 Jaclyn Greci SO Illinois Sta 58.01 57.07 2
12 Lauren Hansen FR Minnesota 56.38 57.24 5
13 Wurrie Njadoe JR Kansas State 56.93 57.30 4
14 Auriona Kimbrough FR Northern Iow 56.91 57.42 4
15 Destiny White SO Illinois Sta 56.31 57.69 5
16 Hannah Draayer SR South Dakota 57.63 57.77 3
17 Jordyn Bruce SR Illinois Sta 59.05 58.18 5
18 Danielle Thompson JR South Dakota 56.22 58.27 5
19 Ca'Purnika Galbert JR Tulsa 58.00 58.28 3
20 Madison Jochum FR South Dakota 58.60 58.62 2
21 Ellie Mendlik SO Drake 57.08 58.68 4
22 Destiny Reid FR Illinois Sta 58.66 58.75 1
23 Erin Kerkhoff FR Northern Iow 58.59 59.03 2
24 Alli Wroblewski JR South Dakota 58.55 59.30 2
25 Iris Hertting FR Drake 58.90 59.67 1
26 Busiwa Asinga FR Drake 1:00.74 4
27 Olivia Rossman SR Illinois Sta 1:01.31 1
28 Bryce Lang SR Drake 1:01.70 1:02.57 1
29 Kirstin Skriver SO Drake 1:02.22 1:06.13 1
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bria Barnes FR Iowa State 1:22.00 1:25.66 2
2 Jaidah McCallon SO Tulsa 1:25.67 1:25.83 2
3 Brianna Hays FR Tulsa 1:27.59 1:26.74 2
4 Noel James FR Northern Iow 1:27.81 1:28.68 2
5 Brett Schneider SO Northern Iow 1:27.00 1:28.88 2
6 Maria Gonzalez SR Northern Iow 1:35.00 1:31.34 1
7 Jenna Lederman SR Northern Iow 1:30.00 1:32.21 1
8 Brooke Lorenz SR Northern Iow 1:35.00 1:33.56 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aaliyah Miller Unattached 2:02.41 2:02.55 5
2 Katy-Ann McDonald SO LSU 2:04.25 2:04.59 5
3 Mallory King JR Iowa 2:05.08 2:05.12 5
4 Macy Heinz JR Kansas State 2:05.20 2:06.52 5
5 Kassidy Johnson SO Kansas State 2:04.45 2:06.61 5
6 Aziza Ayoub JR Ohio State 2:05.32 2:06.95 5
7 Carolyne Chepkosgei JR UTEP 2:06.45 2:07.16 4
8 Brette Jensen Unattached 2:04.55 2:07.96 5
9 Oksana Covey JR South Dakota 2:06.09 2:08.33 4
10 Annie Ubbing SR Ohio State 2:06.31 2:08.46 4
11 Joely Pinkston SR Indiana 2:05.71 2:08.50 5
12 Rachel Hickey SO Illinois Sta 2:09.37 2:08.58 3
13 Aleeya Hutchins FR Wake Forest 2:06.00 2:08.79 4
14 Tia Saunders SR Iowa 2:05.94 2:08.83 4
15 Taylor Arco SR Iowa 2:07.06 2:08.94 4
16 Sophie Schmitz SO Minnesota 2:07.45 2:09.16 4
17 Alex Ferguson SO Kansas State 2:06.67 2:09.72 4
18 Mallory Mulzer SR Indiana 2:07.38 2:09.92 3
19 Cayli Hume JR Kansas State 2:08.63 2:10.87 2
20 Molly Roach JR Minnesota 2:12.45 2:11.15 3
21 Addison Coppinger FR Kansas 2:10.00 2:11.45 3
22 Janette Schraft FR Iowa State 2:12.47 2:11.47 3
23 Libby Halbmaier FR Minnesota 2:10.32 2:11.51 3
24 Avryl Johnson SO Kansas 2:10.43 2:11.59 2
25 Nicole Squatrito JR Youngstown S 2:08.90 2:11.95 2
26 Audrey Harrod SO Illinois Sta 2:17.22 2:12.41 2
27 Nora Finegan JR Northern Ill 2:12.62 2:12.44 2
28 Maggie Davis JR Iowa State 2:12.38 2:12.49 3
29 Mary Figler JR Ohio State 2:07.88 2:12.64 4
30 Maddi Exline SO Illinois Sta 2:11.98 2:13.09 1
31 Jana Shawver SO Kansas 2:13.39 2:13.13 1
32 Gia Napolean FR Ohio State 2:12.93 2:13.15 4
33 Allison Bailey SR Tulsa 2:10.14 2:13.49 3
34 Victoria Robinson SO Northern Ill 2:13.03 2:13.76 3
35 Haley Arens SO South Dakota 2:13.49 2:14.11 2
36 Katie Nimrod SO Northern Iow 2:14.19 2:14.65 1
37 Hattie Plumb SR Illinois Sta 2:07.69 2:14.73 5
38 Brianna Hays FR Tulsa 2:16.43 2:14.97 1
39 Jaidah McCallon SO Tulsa 2:13.59 2:15.07 1
40 Cate Stone JR Virginia Tec 2:08.72 2:15.44 2
41 Alexis Gourrier SO Iowa State 2:14.12 2:15.91 2
42 Brooke Lytle FR Northern Ill 2:16.20 2:16.02 1
43 Dianna Slight SO Northern Iow 2:15.91 2:16.54 1
44 Kinga Parrish FR Tulsa 2:15.10 2:17.56 1
45 Brigit Blote SO South Dakota 2:21.64 2:17.93 1
46 Kelsey Schweizer FR Missouri 2:13.56 2:17.99 2
47 Ellie Wilson SR South Dakota 2:14.95 2:18.21 1
48 Lindsay Welker JR Iowa 2:12.50 2:18.63 2
-- Erinn Stenman-Fahey Unattached DNF 3
-- Baylee Mires Unattached DNF 4
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Berman SR Virginia Tec 4:39.81 4
2 Johanna Schulz SR Wake Forest 4:41.24 4
3 Mahala Norris JR Air Force 4:41.65 4
4 Abby Kohut-Jackson JR Minnesota 4:41.85 4
5 Elsa Forsberg SR Nebraska 4:42.16 4
6 Jenna Barker SO Indiana 4:43.64 4
7 Amy Harding-Delooze SO Wake Forest 4:44.52 4
8 Bianca Tinoco SR Arizona Stat 4:45.49 4
9 Caroline Kurgat Unattached 4:45.81 2
10 Lindsey Butler FR Virginia Tec 4:48.00 4:47.05 3
11 Molly Sughroue CSTC Elite 4:47.13 4
12 Kim Hallowes SR Georgia Tech 4:47.28 4
13 Elise Wright SO Wake Forest 4:47.00 4:49.26 3
14 Anastasia Korzenowski SO Minnesota 4:49.33 4
15 Grace Boone FR Virginia Tec 4:52.00 4:49.67 3
16 Ellie Tate FR Purdue 4:58.37 4:51.18 2
17 Lindsey Greenlund JR Minnesota 4:47.67 4:51.39 3
18 Elizabeth Brush JR Virginia Tec 4:48.00 4:51.75 3
19 Hannah Brookover JR Wake Forest 4:47.00 4:51.81 3
20 Tate Sweeney SO Minnesota 4:53.50 4:51.91 3
21 Lena Lebrun FR Arizona Stat 4:58.04 4:52.03 2
22 Keely Jones FR Tulsa 4:58.04 4:52.36 2
23 Caitlin Rose FR Arizona Stat 4:57.77 4:52.62 2
24 Ellie Friesen SO South Dakota 4:54.72 4:54.06 3
25 Adrena Mazzei SR Tulsa 4:58.07 4:54.16 2
26 Melissa Ricci SR Northern Ill 4:50.00 4:54.34 3
27 Yazmine Wright SO Wichita Stat 4:50.94 4:54.76 3
28 Elyse Prescott JR Iowa 4:55.00 4:55.01 2
29 Hannah Ballowe FR Virginia Tec 4:58.00 4:55.79 2
30 Mary Claire Solomon JR Georgia Tech 4:55.20 4:56.05 3
31 Gia Napolean FR Ohio State 4:58.36 4:57.15 2
32 Lauren Offerman JR Colorado St. 4:55.21 4:57.38 2
33 Emma Bresser JR Nebraska 4:58.46 4:57.80 2
34 Larkin Chapman SR Iowa State 4:58.06 4
35 Emma Wren SR Kansas State 4:56.41 4:58.37 2
36 Meagan Biddle JR Northern Ill 4:55.00 4:59.49 2
37 Kelsi Kearney JR South Dakota 5:04.18 4:59.53 1
38 Hannah Stewart FR Kansas State 4:59.15 4:59.77 1
39 Allie Guagenti FR Ohio State 5:02.88 5:00.82 1
40 Gwynne Wright SR Iowa State 4:48.93 5:04.59 3
41 Paige Holub SO Northern Iow 5:09.86 5:06.65 1
42 Norah Korir FR Iowa State 5:09.82 5:06.98 1
43 Erika Lewis SR Arizona Stat 5:07.36 2
44 Hannah Ricci SO Northern Ill 4:55.00 5:08.44 2
45 Millie Bretl JR Drake 5:00.00 5:08.80 1
46 Layla Roebke FR Tulsa 5:09.58 5:10.21 1
47 Brina Kraft JR Iowa State 5:00.00 5:10.51 1
48 Elizabeth Aho JR Drake 5:05.00 5:13.34 1
49 Haley Fritza SR South Dakota 5:15.05 5:13.77 1
50 Lindsey Rowatt SO Drake 5:12.00 5:22.20 1
51 Morgan Lawler SO South Dakota 5:16.75 5:22.54 1
-- Baylee Mires Unattached DNF 4
-- Alex Wilson Unattached DNF 4
-- Erinn Stenman-Fahey Unattached DNF 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winrose Chesang JR Iowa State 9:56.22 9:41.10 2
2 Lindsey Blanks SR Air Force 9:46.80 9:43.79 2
3 Jonna Bart JR South Dakota 9:57.21 9:44.89 1
4 Katharina Pesendorfer SO Tulsa 10:07.16 9:45.87 2
5 Caroline Miller SO Tulsa 9:53.24 9:46.02 2
6 Jaybe Shufelberger FR Kansas State 9:53.65 9:46.96 2
7 Ava Shackell FR Arizona Stat 9:49.91 9:47.08 2
8 Mary Kathryn Knott SO Georgia Tech 9:44.68 9:47.67 2
9 Madelynn Hill FR Iowa State 9:40.00 9:48.70 2
10 Ashley Barnes JR Tulsa 9:58.48 9:50.33 2
11 Emma Lucas FR Kansas State 10:03.95 9:50.53 1
12 Kianna Stewart SR South Dakota 10:00.52 9:50.84 1
13 Kaitlyn Lacy SO Kentucky 9:50.00 9:52.00 2
14 Cameron Gueldner JR Kansas 9:52.19 2
15 Swathi Samuel SR Air Force 9:46.57 9:52.42 2
16 Grace Dickel FR Iowa State 10:07.46 9:53.08 1
17 Isabelle Dutranoit FR Wake Forest 9:45.00 9:53.41 2
18 Vivian Overbeck SR Northern Ill 9:50.00 9:54.51 2
19 Bit Klecker SO Minnesota 9:55.68 9:54.84 1
20 Cara Melgares JR Kansas State 9:52.87 9:55.43 2
21 Ginger Murnieks FR Missouri 9:50.38 9:55.73 2
22 Annie Moore SR Illinois Sta 10:01.10 9:57.24 1
23 Vivian Hacker Unattached 10:07.00 9:57.25 1
24 Kalee Soenhlen FR Ohio State 9:42.00 9:59.06 2
25 Abeba Sullivan SO Wichita Stat 9:52.83 9:59.62 2
26 Devon Leahy SR Ohio State 9:55.00 10:00.91 1
27 Alice Newcombe SO Tulsa 10:07.63 10:05.12 1
28 Olivia Rogers SR Drake 9:55.00 10:09.67 1
29 Hailey Leader FR Colorado St. 9:57.47 10:15.70 1
30 Claudia Burgess FR Colorado St. 9:53.42 10:18.22 2
31 Gabby Skopec JR Iowa 9:55.00 10:18.27 1
32 Alexys Barton JR Kansas 10:32.35 10:19.53 1
-- Baylee Mires Unattached DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Reniewicki SR Arizona Stat 17:03.67 16:51.39
2 Megan Slamkowski JR Purdue 16:59.53 16:57.14
3 Sarah Carter SO Colorado St. 17:05.69 17:00.74
4 Anna Donnay JR South Dakota 17:02.49
5 Dana Feyen FR Iowa State 17:10.14 17:03.97
6 Devon Peterson SO Colorado St. 16:58.59 17:04.35
7 Daan Haven JR Arizona Stat 17:04.91 17:05.95
8 Sophie Carrier SO Kentucky 17:00.00 17:06.48
9 Mckayla Cole JR Northern Iow 17:01.38 17:14.26
10 Mia Beckham SO Butler 17:00.00 17:22.01
11 Maria Eastman JR Minnesota 17:19.73 17:27.58
12 Kelli Walsh SO Kentucky 17:10.00 17:35.30
13 Madison Edwards FR Air Force 17:13.00 17:41.26
14 Emma Argo FR Illinois Sta 17:30.00 17:57.70
15 Sydney Petersen FR Colorado St. 17:28.50 18:02.29
16 Rachel Selva JR Drake 17:23.58 18:04.39
17 Ashlynn Atwood SO South Dakota 18:30.00 18:11.88
18 Gabrielle Boucher SO Nebraska 18:33.86 18:24.24
19 Jessica Skopec JR South Dakota 18:58.00 19:05.98
20 Taylor Brown SR South Dakota 18:40.00 19:43.82
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katarina Vlahovic SO Iowa State 8.37 8.45Q 2
2 Ariel Okorie SR Kansas State 8.44 8.46Q 1
3 Kaylyn Hall SO Iowa State 8.48 8.52Q 3
4 Vitoria Alves SO Kansas State 8.36 8.47q 1
5 Lauren Taubert SR Kansas State 8.42 8.48q 2
6 Kimisha Chambers SR Kansas State 8.33 8.54q 3
7 Julia Hayes FR Minnesota 8.86 8.92q 2
8 Megan Hudson JR Northern Iow 9.02 8.93q 2 8.923
9 Jordyn Bruce SR Illinois Sta 8.70 8.93 1 8.926
10 Holly Gerberding JR South Dakota 8.87 8.94 1
11 Hannah Schau JR Northern Iow 8.94 9.04 3
12 Monique Felix SR Minnesota 9.02 9.07 2
13 Kindel Nordhus FR Kansas State 9.20 9.10 1
14 Hannah Arason JR Minnesota 9.01 9.20 1
15 Maddie Righter FR Kansas State 9.17 9.23 3
16 Liberty Justus SO South Dakota 9.24 9.39 2
17 Urte Bacianskaite FR Kansas State 9.51 9.54 1
18 Olivia Rossman SR Illinois Sta 9.47 9.60 2
19 Allison Gerads SO Minnesota 9.04 9.64 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ariel Okorie SR Kansas State 8.46 8.43
2 Katarina Vlahovic SO Iowa State 8.45 8.44
3 Kimisha Chambers SR Kansas State 8.54 8.45
4 Lauren Taubert SR Kansas State 8.48 8.48
5 Vitoria Alves SO Kansas State 8.47 8.49
6 Kaylyn Hall SO Iowa State 8.52 8.55
7 Julia Hayes FR Minnesota 8.92 8.85
8 Megan Hudson JR Northern Iow 8.93 9.06
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kansas State 3:37.51 3:41.58 2
1) Lavaun Stephenson SO 2) Kimisha Chambers SR
3) Lauren Taubert SR 4) Alex Ferguson SO
2 Illinois State 3:44.22 3:49.30 1
1) Jaclyn Greci SO 2) Jordyn Bruce SR
3) Destiny White SO 4) Whitney Ward SR
3 Minnesota 3:41.09 3:49.32 1
1) Hannah Arason JR 2) Monique Felix SR
3) Allison Gerads SO 4) Lauren Hansen FR
4 South Dakota 3:50.05 3:49.39 2
1) Danielle Thompson JR 2) Madison Jochum FR
3) Hannah Draayer SR 4) Holly Gerberding JR
5 Kansas State 'B' 3:37.51 3:50.06 1
1) Ariel Okorie SR 2) Akia Guerrier SR
3) Kindel Nordhus FR 4) Lavaun Stephenson SO
6 Northern Iowa 3:48.10 3:52.30 2
1) Erin Kerkhoff FR 2) Taylor Raines SR
3) Auriona Kimbrough FR 4) Tyler Gray FR
7 Tulsa 3:50.00 3:55.73 2
1) Jaidyn McCallon SO 2) Allison Bailey SR
3) Jaidah McCallon SO 4) Ca'Purnika Galbert JR
8 Ohio State 3:45.00 3:56.06 2
1) Aziza Ayoub JR 2) Annie Ubbing SR
3) Allie Guagenti FR 4) Gia Napolean FR
9 Northern Iowa 'B' 4:00.00 3:56.87 1
1) Noel James FR 2) Jill Bennett FR
3) Katie Nimrod SO 4) Dianna Slight SO
10 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:55.00 3:58.05 1
1) Lindsey Butler FR 2) Elizabeth Brush JR
3) Hannah Ballowe FR 4) Lauren Berman SR
11 Kansas 3:45.00 3:59.13 2
1) Chloe Akin-Otiko SR 2) Addison Coppinger FR
3) Jana Shawver SO 4) Avryl Johnson SO
-- Tulsa 'B' 4:00.00 DNF 1
1) Brianna Hays FR 2) Kinga Parrish FR
3) Keely Jones FR 4)
-- Virginia Tech 3:50.00 DNF 2
1) Grace Boone FR 2) Cate Stone JR
3) Sarah Edwards SR 4) Sara Freix SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kameesha Smith JR Illinois Sta 1.78m 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Rhizlane Siba Unattached 1.82m 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Hannah Arason JR Minnesota 1.73m 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Maddie Righter FR Kansas State 1.76m 1.72m 5-07.75
5 Ashley Ramacher JR Minnesota 1.76m 1.68m 5-06.00
6 Grace Daun FR Illinois Sta 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00
7 Carly Haring FR South Dakota 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00
7 Kristin Higgins JR Illinois Sta 1.75m 1.68m 5-06.00
7 Shanae McKenzie SR Kansas State 1.78m 1.68m 5-06.00
10 Monique Felix SR Minnesota 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
10 Britny Kerr SR South Dakota 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
10 Janique Burgher FR Kansas State 1.76m 1.63m 5-04.25
13 Megan Durbin SO Iowa State 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
14 Allison Gerads SO Minnesota 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Brooke Lorenz SR Northern Iow 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25
-- Sydney Durbin FR Northern Iow 1.60m NH
-- Erica Loussaert JR Northern Iow 1.61m NH
-- Maria Gonzalez SR Northern Iow 1.66m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tuesdi Tidwell JR Baylor 4.50m 4.28m 14-00.50 Won JO at 4.28m
2 Deidra Marrison SO South Dakota 4.20m 4.18m 13-08.50
3 Helen Falda SR South Dakota 4.40m 4.18m 13-08.50
4 Landon Kemp SO South Dakota 4.30m 4.18m 13-08.50
5 Ariana Cranston SR Illinois Sta 4.07m 3.88m 12-08.75
6 Lexi Kiefer SR Minnesota 4.07m 3.88m 12-08.75
7 Maja Gebauer FR Drake 3.80m 3.88m 12-08.75
8 Jessica Williams SO Kansas State 3.80m 3.73m 12-02.75
9 Nicole Bagwell JR Illinois Sta 3.88m 3.73m 12-02.75
10 Riley Floerke FR Baylor 3.93m 3.58m 11-09.00
11 Cierra Laux SO Northern Iow 3.68m 3.58m 11-09.00
12 Josephina Wright SO South Dakota 3.70m 3.58m 11-09.00
13 Alexandra Cranston SO Illinois Sta 3.72m 3.43m 11-03.00
13 Isabelle Holtzen SO Northern Iow 3.68m 3.43m 11-03.00
-- Makiah Hunt JR South Dakota 4.18m NH
-- Emma Smith FR Illinois Sta 3.45m NH
Women Long Jump
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Erika Furbeck SO Iowa State 6.20m 6.03m 19-09.50 2
2 Carsyn Spurgeon JR Tulsa 6.43m 5.86m 19-02.75 2
3 Ariel Okorie SR Kansas State 6.04m 5.76m 18-10.75 2
4 Charde Golliday SR Illinois Sta 6.30m 5.66m 18-07.00 2
5 Vitoria Alves SO Kansas State 5.79m 5.62m 18-05.25 2
6 Allison Gerads SO Minnesota 5.71m 5.59m 18-04.25 2
7 Samara Spencer SR South Dakota 5.98m 5.47m 17-11.50 2
8 Kameesha Smith JR Illinois Sta 5.77m 5.46m 17-11.00 2
9 Monique Felix SR Minnesota 5.55m 5.42m 17-09.50 1
10 Lauren Taubert SR Kansas State 6.00m 5.35m 17-06.75 2
11 Holly Gerberding JR South Dakota 5.52m 5.33m 17-06.00 1
12 Urte Bacianskaite FR Kansas State 5.27m 5.32m 17-05.50 1
13 Landon Kemp SO South Dakota 5.10m 16-08.75 1
14 Jalaiya Bartley JR Iowa State 5.46m 5.05m 16-07.00 1
15 Hannah Arason JR Minnesota 5.35m 4.99m 16-04.50 1
16 Liberty Justus SO South Dakota 5.30m 4.97m 16-03.75 1
17 Jordyn Bruce SR Illinois Sta 5.28m 4.88m 16-00.25 1
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jalaiya Bartley JR Iowa State 12.74m 11.83m 38-09.75
2 Victoria Gruszka SR Illinois Sta 11.90m 11.19m 36-08.50
3 Charde Golliday SR Illinois Sta 12.26m 11.14m 36-06.75
4 Liberty Justus SO South Dakota 11.17m 10.87m 35-08.00
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Callie Henrich JR South Dakota 15.17m 15.18m 49-09.75 2
2 Julia Bourke JR Illinois Sta 15.91m 14.82m 48-07.50 2
3 Tayler Weaver SR Illinois Sta 15.55m 14.64m 48-00.50 2
4 Keiara Williams JR Iowa State 15.07m 14.53m 47-08.00 2
5 Meredith Clark FR South Dakota 14.36m 14.36m 47-01.50 2
5 Allison Griffin SR Northern Iow 13.89m 14.36m 47-01.50 2
7 Josey Starner SO South Dakota 13.64m 14.14m 46-04.75 1
8 Chandler Haight SO Drake 13.76m 13.96m 45-09.75 1
9 Urte Bacianskaite FR Kansas State 14.43m 13.49m 44-03.25 2
10 Ashley Petr SR Kansas State 13.47m 13.16m 43-02.25 1
11 Mikayla Deshazer FR Baylor 14.68m 12.81m 42-00.50 2
12 Katie Fare FR Northern Iow 13.66m 12.72m 41-08.75 1
13 Riley Griffith FR South Dakota 12.94m 12.68m 41-07.25 1
14 Morgan Nealey SO Northern Iow 13.79m 12.59m 41-03.75 1
15 Shaelyn Ward JR Kansas State 12.91m 12.56m 41-02.50 1
16 Marin Ehler FR Northern Iow 12.81m 12.46m 40-10.50 1
17 Hannah Johnson SO Illinois Sta 13.99m 11.44m 37-06.50 2
Women Weight Throw
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Shaelyn Ward JR Kansas State 19.47m 19.84m 65-01.25 2
2 Ashley Petr SR Kansas State 20.31m 18.65m 61-02.25 2
3 Sydney Laufenberg JR Illinois Sta 19.13m 18.36m 60-03.00 2
4 Emilee Shostrom SR South Dakota 18.03m 17.93m 58-10.00 2
5 Julia Bourke JR Illinois Sta 17.83m 17.70m 58-01.00 2
6 Faith Ayodele SO Illinois Sta 18.44m 17.23m 56-06.50 2
7 Allison Griffin SR Northern Iow 18.95m 17.22m 56-06.00 2
8 Hannah Johnson SO Illinois Sta 15.80m 16.99m 55-09.00 1
9 Laurel Ketelhut SR South Dakota 16.18m 16.80m 55-01.50 1
10 Riley Griffith FR South Dakota 16.27m 16.72m 54-10.25 1
11 Meredith Clark FR South Dakota 15.63m 16.57m 54-04.50 1
12 Keiara Williams JR Iowa State 17.39m 16.39m 53-09.25 2
13 Tayler Weaver SR Illinois Sta 18.83m 16.38m 53-09.00 2
14 Antonella Creazzola SO Iowa State 16.43m 16.37m 53-08.50 1
15 Marin Ehler FR Northern Iow 15.14m 15.27m 50-01.25 1
16 Eleni Knapp SR South Dakota 16.61m 15.26m 50-00.75 1
17 Mikayla Deshazer FR Baylor 16.26m 14.88m 48-10.00 1
18 Samone Turner SO Baylor 15.33m 14.73m 48-04.00 1
19 Anna Hoyman JR Northern Iow 16.23m 14.11m 46-03.50 1
-- Callie Henrich JR South Dakota 19.99m FOUL 2
Women 3000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethany Hasz JR Minnesota 9:11.46 9:13.46
2 Sarah Edwards SR Virginia Tec 9:20.00 9:15.07
3 Nicole Fegans JR Georgia Tech 9:24.62 9:16.88
4 Sarah Chapman JR Missouri 9:23.88 9:21.89
5 Hannah Brookover JR Wake Forest 9:25.00 9:25.29
6 Abby Nichols JR Ohio State 9:12.00 9:26.00
7 Rebekah Topham SR Wichita Stat 9:16.80 9:26.38
8 Abby Caldwell SR Iowa State 9:28.77 9:26.49
9 Ali Kallner SR Colorado St. 9:27.18 9:26.93
10 Judi Jones SR Nebraska 9:36.19 9:27.28
11 Elise Wright SO Wake Forest 9:25.00 9:29.57
12 Melissa Menghini JR Missouri 9:23.79 9:31.71
13 Emily Royston JR Butler 9:28.00 9:32.21
14 Angelina Ellis JR Butler 9:35.00 9:55.14
-- Molly Sughroue CSTC Elite DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caroline Kurgat Unattached 15:49.53
2 Maria Mettler JR Air Force 16:01.36 15:49.58
3 Cailie Logue SO Iowa State 15:40.33 15:51.10
4 Sara Freix SR Virginia Tec 15:50.00 15:52.18
5 Ericka Vanderlende Michigan 15:50.00 16:16.46
6 Winny Koskei JR Wichita Stat 16:05.65 16:17.32
7 Erika Freyhof JR Nebraska 16:38.71 16:18.28
8 Ashley Tutt SO Northern Ill 16:15.00 16:20.13
9 Abby Ripperda SO South Dakota 16:49.83 16:26.68
10 Caitlin Klopfer SR Tulsa 16:28.82 16:41.14
11 Alex Wilson Unattached 15:45.00 16:43.37
12 Lily Tomasula-Martin SO Colorado St. 16:47.23
13 Teri Brady SR Air Force 16:38.04 16:48.07
14 Jaycie Thomsen SO Minnesota 16:52.78 16:52.46
15 Tonya Nero Trinidad & Tobag 16:01.00 16:53.02
16 Mikayla Gallagher SO Air Force 16:55.33 17:03.64
17 Lainey Studebaker SR Ohio State 16:25.00 17:11.49
18 Ashlyn Hillyard FR Colorado St. 16:45.60 17:14.80
-- Grace Beattie SR Illinois Sta 16:35.07 DNF
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Kautz FR South Dakota 6.83 6.91Q 1
2 Joshua Sutton FR Tulsa 6.94 6.96Q 2
3 Eli Hicks SR Northern Iow 7.00 6.99q 2
4 Michael Johnson SR Augustana (I 6.78 7.03q 2
5 Clifford Robinson SO Kansas 7.01 7.04q 1
6 Kai Larson SO Illinois Sta 7.01 7.05q 1
7 Ryan VanBaale SO Northern Iow 6.89 7.13q 1
8 Nate Hassed FR Kansas State 7.07 7.14q 2
9 Parker McCafferty SO Kansas State 7.15 7.15 1
10 Noah Weeter JR South Dakota 7.35 7.29 1 7.282
11 Sam Clark JR South Dakota 7.21 7.29 2 7.290
12 Jarek Kindle SO South Dakota 7.17 7.32 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Kautz FR South Dakota 6.91 6.85
2 Joshua Sutton FR Tulsa 6.96 6.89
3 Eli Hicks SR Northern Iow 6.99 6.91
4 Clifford Robinson SO Kansas 7.04 7.01
5 Michael Johnson SR Augustana (I 7.03 7.04
6 Kai Larson SO Illinois Sta 7.05 7.04
7 Ryan VanBaale SO Northern Iow 7.13 7.08
8 Nate Hassed FR Kansas State 7.14 7.15
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Evan Long Unattached 21.34 21.46 6
2 Isaiah Trousil JR Northern Iow 21.35 21.54 6
3 Tayshaun Cooper JR Northern Iow 21.37 21.88 7
4 Dylan Kautz FR South Dakota 22.31 22.07 3
5 Dan Blocker JR Northern Iow 22.28 22.09 4
6 Aobakwe Malau SR Drake 21.34 22.13 7
7 Ardell Inlay FR South Dakota 22.44 22.18 3
8 Kai Larson SO Illinois Sta 22.07 22.25 5 22.246
9 Eli Hicks SR Northern Iow 21.77 22.25 7 22.250
10 Cameron Conyers SO Tulsa 22.50 22.29 3
11 Joshua Sutton FR Tulsa 22.16 22.33 4
12 Kyran Lacy FR Tulsa 22.82 22.37 2
13 Micah Amerson FR Illinois Sta 22.31 22.39 4
14 Zack Butcher FR Northern Iow 22.60 22.48 2
15 Ryan Harrington SR Ohio State 22.00 22.52 5
16 Tyrese Fajardo JR Ohio State 22.00 22.57 5
17 Devon Kelly SR Illinois Sta 21.82 22.75 6
18 Ryan VanBaale SO Northern Iow 22.50 22.81 3
19 Brandon Gage JR Illinois Sta 21.96 22.85 5
20 Jordan Wilkerson SR Illinois Sta 22.50 22.89 3
21 Parker McCafferty SO Kansas State 22.64 22.96 2
22 Angelo Romagna SO Drake 23.32 23.08 1
23 Nate Hassed FR Kansas State 23.73 23.09 1
24 Sam Clark JR South Dakota 23.09 23.25 1
25 D'Andre Forbes SO Drake 22.60 23.66 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roshon Roomes SR Iowa State 47.05 47.44 6
2 Justin Davis SR Kansas State 46.86 47.59 6
3 Ryan Harrington SR Ohio State 47.50 47.73 6
4 Gage Clay SO Iowa State 48.30 48.25 5
5 Cebastian Gentil SO Iowa State 47.60 48.27 5
6 Sven Van Den Bergh JR Northern Iow 47.58 48.35 5
7 Raymund Clarke SR Iowa 47.75 48.70 4 48.693
8 Nolan Kembel SO Iowa 47.55 48.70 5 48.696
9 Aobakwe Malau SR Drake 48.50 48.75 4
10 Sean Wilson FR Kansas State 49.20 48.83 3
11 Henry Visser JR Tulsa 49.34 49.08 2
12 Aleksi Roesler SO South Dakota 47.25 49.09 6
13 Nate Kennedy SO Iowa State 48.50 49.35 4
14 Collin Sieffert SO Minnesota 49.32 49.51 2
15 Tim Lambert FR Kansas State 48.84 49.60 3
16 Grant Fuller SO Minnesota 49.79 49.71 2
17 Dan Blocker JR Northern Iow 50.39 50.01 2
18 Tyrese Fajardo JR Ohio State 48.57 50.09 3
19 Kyran Lacy FR Tulsa 51.28 50.40 1
20 Angelo Romagna SO Drake 49.80 50.61 2
21 Emmanuel Okwuone SO Tulsa 50.00 50.84 3
22 Zach Renken JR South Dakota 51.76 51.11 1
23 Hunter Lavallee JR Northern Iow 50.20 51.24 1
24 Cole Willert SO Northern Iow 51.59 51.62 1
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austin Lietz SR Iowa 1:08.50 1:10.54 2
2 Antoni Hoyte-Small SO Kansas State 1:08.59 1:10.89 2
3 Julien Gillum SO Iowa 1:09.00 1:11.47 2
4 Spencer Gudgel FR Iowa 1:09.50 1:11.71 2
5 Josh Tracy SR Minnesota 1:11.87 1
6 Josh Andrews SO Iowa 1:10.00 1:13.75 1
7 Gabriel Louw FR Kansas State 1:13.56 1:14.56 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Festus Lagat SR Iowa State 1:45.05 1:47.50 7
2 Michael Rhoads SR Air Force 1:46.58 1:47.65 7
3 Dawson LaRance JR Minnesota 1:48.84 1:49.47 6 1:49.465
4 Alex Birkett FR Iowa 1:48.08 1:49.47 5 1:49.466
5 Shane Streich SR Minnesota 1:50.56 1:49.62 5
6 Kyler Lueck SR Wis.-Eau Cla 1:49.60 1:50.05 5
7 Sergio Miranda Mexico 1:48.10 1:50.28 6
8 Daniel Nixon SR Iowa State 1:47.06 1:50.30 7
9 Jack Joyce SR Virginia Tec 1:50.79 1:50.37 6
10 Ty Moss Unattached 1:48.32 1:50.40 5
11 Archie Wallis SO Wake Forest 1:50.24 1:50.85 5
12 Brandon Miller Unattached 1:52.10 1:51.10 4
13 Adam Wallace SR Indiana 1:48.61 1:51.13 7
14 Kenton Bachmann FR Wake Forest 1:52.03 1:51.45 4
15 Lucas Trapp JR Minnesota 1:50.48 1:51.80 4
16 Travis Hodge SR Kansas State 1:50.28 1:51.87 5
17 Leonel Perez SR Iowa State 1:52.48 1:51.93 6
18 Adam Meyer JR Arizona Stat 1:51.58 1:52.01 5
19 Derrick Simmons SO Michigan 1:51.84 1:52.13 4
20 Eldon Phillips SO Virginia Tec 1:51.44 1:52.32 3
21 Thierry Siewe Yanga JR Virginia Tec 1:50.63 1:52.41 3
22 Joe Schaefer FR Iowa State 1:53.06 1:52.83 3
23 Jonathan Schmidt FR Missouri 1:51.60 1:53.22 4
24 Tysen VanDraska SR Iowa 1:48.52 1:53.23 6
25 Armando Bryson Unattached 1:52.00 1:53.25 2
26 Dylan Brenneman SO Kansas State 1:54.11 1:53.42 1
27 Alec Still SO Iowa 1:51.07 1:53.51 4
28 Nick Swartzendruber SO Illinois Sta 1:53.47 1:53.62 2
29 Mason Walters FR Tulsa 1:55.75 1:53.66 1
30 Daniel Mattern SO Nebraska 1:54.03 1:53.70 1
31 Tyler Olson Unattached 1:52.82 1:53.76 2
32 Tyler Leeser FR Virginia Tec 1:53.20 1:53.91 2
33 Karson LeComte SR Nebraska 1:53.29 1:54.03 2
34 Matthias Cannon FR Virginia Tec 1:51.50 1:54.04 3
35 Cameron Cooper JR Ohio State 1:49.52 1:54.10 6
36 Seb Gearhart JR Northern Iow 1:52.20 1:54.23 2
37 Konner Roth JR Iowa State 1:55.57 1:54.31 3
38 Riley Wells FR Illinois Sta 1:55.12 1:54.70 1
39 Kyler True SO Kansas 1:52.00 1:54.92 1
40 Zach Krogmann SO Northern Iow 1:54.70 1:55.47 1
41 Brentyn Wetovick FR Nebraska 1:52.27 1:55.63 4
42 Matt Harding FR Kansas 1:59.97 1:56.15 1
43 Xavier Lechleitner SR Drake 1:51.00 1:56.20 1
44 Ben Daumueller SO Northern Iow 1:54.69 1:56.63 1
45 Braden Peters FR South Dakota 1:59.07 1:57.02 1
46 Nolan Teubel SR Iowa 1:51.70 1:57.12 2
47 Nick Miller SO Ohio State 1:50.37 1:59.13 3
-- David Whitfield JR Virginia Tec 1:51.40 DNF 3
-- Jim Warren Unattached DNF 5
-- Carter Lilly Unattached DNF 7
-- Dean Cronin Unattached DNF 6
-- Edward Kemboi Atlanta TC DNF 4
-- Jaymes Dennison Unattached DNF 7
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edwin Kurgat SR Iowa State 3:58.62 5
2 Adam Fogg FR Drake 4:00.77 5
3 Bashir Mosavel-Lo SO Virginia Tec 4:01.20 5
4 Jack Anstey SR Illinois Sta 4:02.49 5
5 Zach Penrod Unattached 4:00.00 4:02.55 4
6 Martin Prodanov SO Missouri 4:03.76 4:02.91 4
7 Antonio Lopez Segura SO Virginia Tec 4:02.50 4:03.07 4
8 Ben Hill SR Michigan 4:03.15 5
9 Cole Johnson SO Michigan 4:05.32 4:03.98 4
10 Chad Johnson SO Iowa State 4:02.00 4:04.28 4
11 Dustin Horter FR Indiana 4:02.80 4:04.31 4
12 Fearghal Curtin JR Arizona Stat 4:04.77 5
13 Ben Fleming SO Virginia Tec 4:04.73 4:04.92 4
14 Sam Gilman FR Air Force 4:06.40 4:04.96 3
15 Nick Foster FR Michigan 4:15.08 4:04.99 3
16 Jacob Brueckman JR Colorado St. 4:06.44 4:05.76 4
17 Brent Bailey SO Wake Forest 4:06.00 4:05.82 2
18 Anthony Berry JR Michigan 4:06.34 5
19 Jordan MacIntosh SO Minnesota 4:07.45 4:06.50 3
20 Adam Moore JR Wichita Stat 4:01.47 4:06.71 3
21 Kieran Wood JR Missouri 4:04.40 4:07.18 4
22 Benjamin Nibbelink FR Virginia Tec 4:08.93 4:07.30 3
23 Tom Oates FR Colorado St. 4:08.49 4:08.43 3
24 Ryan Schweizer JR Notre Dame 4:15.44 4:08.98 3
25 Hadley Splechter FR Kansas State 4:10.56 4:09.11 3
26 Konrad Steck JR Air Force 4:10.00 4:09.83 2
27 Hunter Lucas SO Minnesota 4:12.60 4:10.50 2
28 Jed Helker SO Wichita Stat 4:05.66 4:10.78 2
29 Sean Peterson JR Youngstown S 4:11.70 5
30 Thomas Pollard JR Iowa State 4:10.00 4:11.75 3
31 Kimathi Johnson SR Illinois Sta 4:15.75 4:12.19 1
32 Cameron Field JR Tulsa 4:06.86 4:12.34 4
33 Patrick Casey Under Armour 4:12.41 5
34 Marcus Quere JR Kansas 4:16.01 4:12.96 2
35 Thomas Shilgalis FR Michigan 4:07.57 4:13.13 3
36 Jeff Roberts SO Iowa 4:07.00 4:13.81 2
37 Thomas Chaston FR Colorado St. 4:06.55 4:13.97 3
38 Ryan Birkmeier FR Colorado St. 4:10.97 4:14.38 2
39 Michael Moerk SO Wake Forest 4:08.00 4:14.43 2
40 Cole Streich JR South Dakota 4:18.38 4:15.07 1
41 Mike Rohlinger FR Kansas State 4:15.44 4:15.34 1
42 Cory Landon JR Wichita Stat 4:17.84 4:15.37 1
43 Ryan Eastman SO Nebraska 4:15.89 4:15.79 1
44 David Whitfield JR Virginia Tec 4:11.25 4:16.28 2
45 Pete Johnson FR Tulsa 4:15.53 4:16.40 1
46 Christian Baker FR Tulsa 4:09.91 4:16.82 3
47 Andrew Kephart FR Northern Iow 4:16.81 4:17.42 1
48 Jack Young SO Kansas 4:16.73 4:17.49 1
49 Alec Atwood FR South Dakota 4:21.90 4:18.39 1
50 Wal Khat SR Northern Iow 4:10.62 4:18.79 2
51 Noah Stevenson SR Kansas State 4:13.03 4:19.40 2
52 Adam Breaux SR Tulsa 4:13.19 4:20.21 2
53 Ethan Donley JR Kansas 4:10.53 4:21.50 2
54 Sam McCool SO Northern Iow 4:21.22 4:22.23 1
55 Karson Sommer Unattached 4:09.00 4:22.44 1
56 Nick Miller SO Ohio State 4:12.51 4:30.61 2
-- Craig Nowak Unattached DNF 3
-- Dean Cronin Unattached DNF 2
-- Daniel Herrera Unattached DNF 4
-- Edward Kemboi Atlanta TC DNF 5
-- Jamaine Coleman Unattached DNF 5
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brody Smith SR Purdue 8:07.78 3
2 Clark Otte SO Butler 8:15.00 8:12.67 3
3 Patrick Sullivan SR Air Force 8:14.45 8:14.12 3
4 Ethan Powell JR Kansas State 8:19.56 8:14.94 3
5 Joshua Yeager SR South Dakota 8:11.95 8:15.18 3
6 Ben Butler JR Kansas 8:17.79 8:15.96 3
7 Isaac Basten FR Drake 8:16.77 3
8 Chandler Gibbens FR Kansas 8:32.96 8:17.54 2
9 Brennan Fields SR Kentucky 8:07.00 8:18.07 3
10 Hunter Boyer JR Air Force 8:23.23 8:18.61 2
11 Gable Sieperda FR Iowa State 8:15.00 8:19.50 3
12 Dylan Allen SO Kentucky 8:10.00 8:20.08 2
13 Jhordan Ccope JR NW Missouri 8:12.00 8:20.27 3
14 Jackson Schwartz SO Tulsa 8:26.83 8:21.15 2
15 Khalid Hussein FR Minnesota 8:28.52 8:21.51 2
16 Braeden Collins JR Georgia Tech 8:20.07 8:21.69 3
17 Cooper Schroeder FR Kansas State 8:28.13 8:21.70 2
18 Kyle Griffith JR Purdue 8:18.00 8:21.95 3
19 James Cragin SO Georgia Tech 8:24.14 8:22.71 2
20 CJ May JR Northern Iow 8:22.79 8:23.95 3
21 Marshall Wheeler SR Air Force 8:25.45 8:24.28 2
22 Trevor Warren SO Kentucky 8:08.00 8:25.21 3
23 Malte Propp FR Tulsa 8:35.52 8:25.74 1
24 David Lutgen FR Kansas State 8:30.38 8:26.38 2
25 Jack Good SO Ohio State 8:15.00 8:26.58 1
26 Matthew Thomas SR Kentucky 8:08.00 8:26.58 3
27 Jeffery Pedersen SO Iowa State 8:15.00 8:27.99 2
28 Clayton Duchatschek SO Wichita Stat 8:29.58 8:28.38 1
29 Jake Gillum JR Illinois Sta 8:25.00 8:29.67 2
30 Kyle Brandt SR Drake 8:20.00 8:30.23 1
31 Ethan Kossover JR Wichita Stat 8:33.86 8:31.36 1
32 Eric Gawlick FR Kansas 8:51.04 8:33.61 1
33 Jerry Jorgenson FR Nebraska 8:42.39 8:33.90 1
34 Aaron Withrow FR Kentucky 8:23.00 8:34.97 1
35 Ryan Martins JR Nebraska 8:26.85 8:35.44 2
36 Robert Wagner SO Minnesota 8:26.77 8:36.07 2
37 Abdinasir Abdi SR South Dakota 8:46.59 8:36.29 1
38 Alex Plasencia JR Minnesota 8:27.41 8:37.35 2
39 John Luder JR Kansas 8:16.90 8:39.29 3
40 Chase Dornbusch FR Kansas 8:46.23 8:40.99 1
41 Jack Thomas FR Kansas State 8:31.65 8:43.58 1
42 Tevin Brown SR Ohio State 8:30.00 8:47.82 2
43 Sadio Fenner SO Nebraska 8:38.88 8:51.80 1
44 Matt Meinke Unattached 8:30.00 8:55.35 1
45 Kyle Cass SR Drake 8:55.57 1
46 Myles Fleming SO Nebraska 8:47.28 8:57.05 1
47 Jacob Brizendine FR Kentucky 8:23.00 8:58.40 2
-- Dhruvil Patel Unattached DNF 2
-- Craig Nowak Unattached DNF 3
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matthew Carmody SO Notre Dame 14:10.00 13:56.00 3
2 Titus Cheruiyot FR UTEP 13:41.00 14:03.03 3
3 Fitsum Seyoum JR Virginia Tec 14:04.00 14:03.67 3
4 Peter Monahan JR Notre Dame 14:10.13 14:06.22 3
5 Scott Beattie SO Tulsa 13:59.42 14:08.09 3
6 Peter Lynch JR Tulsa 14:00.00 14:09.04 3
7 Isaac Akers SO Tulsa 14:21.70 14:10.41 2
8 Bryce Millar SR Indiana 14:10.51 14:12.49 3
9 Jack Manderscheid JR Minnesota 14:11.80 14:13.08 3
10 Evan Ferlic SR Minnesota 14:21.70 14:13.18 2
11 Karim Achengli SR NW Missouri 14:08.00 14:14.96 3
12 Jacob Lee JR Michigan 14:15.67 14:15.53 3
13 Curtis Eckstein JR Purdue 13:51.60 14:16.04 3
14 Brendan Fraser JR Notre Dame 14:20.65 14:16.10 2
15 Kevin Koski JR Illinois Sta 14:26.62 14:16.95 2
16 Joaquin Martinez De Pini SO Wake Forest 14:16.00 14:17.02 2
17 Forrest Barton SR Colorado St. 14:10.50 14:17.69 2
18 Noah Healy SO Iowa 14:12.49 14:17.84 2
19 Dustin Hatfield SO Eastern Illi 14:08.00 14:18.91 3
20 Justin Weber SR Air Force 14:19.00 14:19.39 2
21 Theo Kahler JR Wake Forest 14:16.00 14:20.19 2
22 Rodgers Korir SO UTEP 13:50.00 14:20.54 2
23 Bailey McIntire SO Purdue 14:16.36 14:20.92 2
24 Daniel Murphy SR Iowa 14:09.01 14:21.76 3
25 Tyler Bowling SO Purdue 14:28.65 14:21.81 2
26 Gabe Mudel SO Michigan 14:24.02 14:23.78 2
27 Zach Kreft SO Notre Dame 14:37.14 14:25.73 1
28 Jack Davidson Unattached 14:00.91 14:26.22 3
29 Isaac Harding JR Michigan 14:07.09 14:26.43 3
30 Maximilian Fridrich JR Drake 14:30.00 14:26.70 1
31 Ryan Ioanidis SO Air Force 14:37.11 14:27.43 1
32 Matt McBrien SR Georgia Tech 14:25.00 14:28.48 2
33 Joseph Minor-Williams SO South Dakota 14:34.98 14:30.09 2
34 Merga Gemeda SO South Dakota 15:05.18 14:35.82 1
35 Clayton Whitehead FR South Dakota 15:06.00 14:36.48 1
36 Justin Domangue SR UT-Arlington 14:06.96 14:36.53 3
37 George Letner JR Kansas 14:49.58 14:38.20 1
38 Jake Ralston SO Kansas 14:50.71 14:40.54 1
39 James Gedris FR Michigan 14:23.66 14:40.54 2
40 Matt Begeman JR Colorado St. 14:50.96 14:41.30 1
41 Carter Coughlin FR Wake Forest 14:16.00 14:42.02 2
42 John Vodacek Unattached 14:10.00 14:45.68 3
43 Jackson Martin SO Butler 14:32.00 14:45.85 1
44 Vincent Mauri Arizona Stat 14:20.00 14:47.78 2
45 Will Kitzhaber SO Air Force 14:30.00 14:50.48 1
46 Patrick Schaefer SO Kentucky 14:52.21 14:50.64 1
47 Michael Zedan SO Ohio State 14:55.00 14:50.99 1
48 Peter Hayden SO Ohio State 14:45.00 14:51.00 1
49 Chace Hale SO Kansas 14:36.57 14:52.06 1
50 Declan Dahlberg FR Minnesota 14:52.16 1
51 Osman Humeida SO Virginia Tec 14:30.00 15:01.39 1
52 Tanner Dowdy SR Kentucky 14:49.49 15:05.16 1
53 Seth Iverson JR South Dakota 15:20.69 15:08.79 1
54 Logan Murray SO Northern Iow 14:50.00 15:09.86 1
55 Brock Dykema FR Colorado St. 14:45.13 15:17.07 1
56 Charlie Babcock FR South Dakota 15:29.00 15:24.13 1
-- Riley Coates AF WCAP DNF 1
-- Andrew Epperson Unattached DNF 2
-- Dhruvil Patel Unattached DNF 3
-- Daniel Herrera Unattached DNF 3
-- Simon Bedard JR Butler 14:00.00 DQ 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brithton Senior FR South Dakota 7.79 7.89Q 3
2 Mason Weh SR Iowa State 7.82 8.04Q 2
3 Oscar Smith FR Kansas State 7.81 8.05Q 1
4 Donovan Turner FR Kansas State 8.18 8.08q 3
5 Teddy Frid SR Minnesota 8.18 8.11q 3
6 Hugo Morvan FR South Dakota 8.20 8.28q 1
7 Jack Sumners FR Northern Iow 8.14 8.30q 1
8 JT Lowder FR Illinois Sta 8.12 8.31q 2 8.302
9 Brandon Ratliff FR Illinois Sta 8.31 1 8.303
10 Jaden Johnson FR Illinois Sta 8.28 8.32 2
11 Henry Visser JR Tulsa 8.28 8.39 2
12 Edgaras Benkunskas FR Kansas State 8.38 8.42 1
13 Benjamin Ose SR Minnesota 8.37 8.47 3
14 Noah Weeter JR South Dakota 8.46 8.53 2
15 Kyle Parr SR Kansas State 8.41 8.56 2
16 Aaron Booth SR Kansas State 8.51 8.69 1
17 Jack Garber FR Iowa State 8.57 8.76 3
18 Matas Adamonis SO Kansas State 8.58 8.82 3
19 Thai Thompson FR Northern Iow 8.89 8.89 1
20 Brian Brown FR Illinois Sta 8.95 8.96 2
21 Zack Butcher FR Northern Iow 9.07 9.19 2
-- Habib Jallow SR South Dakota 8.36 FS 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brithton Senior FR South Dakota 7.89 7.77
2 Mason Weh SR Iowa State 8.04 7.99
3 Oscar Smith FR Kansas State 8.05 8.09
4 Hugo Morvan FR South Dakota 8.28 8.12
5 Teddy Frid SR Minnesota 8.11 8.13
6 Donovan Turner FR Kansas State 8.08 8.30
7 Jack Sumners FR Northern Iow 8.30 8.32
8 JT Lowder FR Illinois Sta 8.31 8.33
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Iowa 3:05.14 3:14.46 2
1) Austin Lietz SR 2) Raymund Clarke SR
3) Nolan Kembel SO 4) Spencer Gudgel FR
2 Minnesota 3:09.11 3:15.95 2
1) Grant Fuller SO 2) Collin Sieffert SO
3) Josh Tracy SR 4) Dawson LaRance JR
3 South Dakota 3:15.53 3:16.50 2
1) Brithton Senior FR 2) Kenneth McMahan JR
3) Ardell Inlay FR 4) Aleksi Roesler SO
4 Illinois State 3:12.23 3:17.62 1
1) Kai Larson SO 2) Devon Kelly SR
3) Nick Swartzendruber SO 4) Brandon Gage JR
5 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:20.00 3:19.46 1
1) Thai Thompson FR 2) Tate Hookham FR
3) Hunter Lavallee JR 4) Zack Butcher FR
6 Iowa 'B' 3:10.00 3:19.83 1
1) Julien Gillum SO 2) Josh Andrews SO
3) Raymonte Dow SO 4) Alec Still SO
7 Tulsa 3:16.00 3:20.61 1
1) Kyran Lacy FR 2) Joshua Sutton FR
3) Henry Visser JR 4) Cameron Conyers SO
8 Kansas State 'B' 3:10.09 3:20.70 1
1) Aaron Booth SR 2) Tejaswin Shankar JR
3) Edgaras Benkunskas FR 4) Kyle Parr SR
9 Kansas 3:15.80 3:25.06 1
1) Marcus Quere JR 2) Ethan Donley JR
3) Kyler True SO 4) Matt Harding FR
10 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:22.00 3:28.13 1
1) Bashir Mosavel-Lo SO 2) Benjamin Nibbelink FR
3) Ben Fleming SO 4) Tyler Leeser FR
11 Virginia Tech 3:19.00 3:29.15 2
1) Eldon Phillips SO 2) Matthias Cannon FR
3) Thierry Siewe Yanga JR 4) Jack Joyce SR
-- Ohio State 3:10.00 DNF 2
1) Tyrese Fajardo JR 2) Ryan Harrington SR
3) Cameron Cooper JR 4) Nick Miller SO
-- Northern Iowa 3:12.50 DNF 2
1) Sven Van Den Bergh JR 2) Tayshaun Cooper JR
3) Isaiah Trousil JR 4) Onal Mitchell FR
-- Iowa State 3:05.50 DNF 2
1) Joven Nelson FR 2) Roshon Roomes SR
3) Charlie Johnson SO 4) Cebastian Gentil SO
-- Tulsa 'B' 3:20.00 DNF 1
1) Emmanuel Okwuone SO 2) Mason Walters FR
-- Kansas State 3:10.09 DNF 2
1) Antoni Hoyte-Small SO 2) Justin Davis SR
3) Sean Wilson FR 4) Tim Lambert FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tejaswin Shankar JR Kansas State 2.28m 2.25m 7-04.50
2 Zack Anderson SR South Dakota 2.24m 2.16m 7-01.00
3 Jack Durst SO South Dakota 2.20m 2.16m 7-01.00
4 Michael Burke SR Minnesota 2.18m 2.12m 6-11.50
5 Kyle Alcine JR Kansas State 2.18m 2.08m 6-09.75
6 Cody Durbin SR Iowa State 2.05m 2.03m 6-08.00
7 Cameron Cantrall JR Northern Iow 2.08m 2.03m 6-08.00
8 Noah Cvetnic FR Minnesota 2.07m 2.03m 6-08.00
8 Taylor Smith SR Kansas State 2.10m 2.03m 6-08.00
10 Owen Minshall SO Northern Iow 2.09m 2.03m 6-08.00
11 Blake Vande Hoef SR South Dakota 2.05m 1.98m 6-06.00
11 Austin Rauch SO Illinois Sta 2.10m 1.98m 6-06.00
13 Miles Rupiper SO Iowa State 2.05m 1.98m 6-06.00
14 Cole Moeller Unattached 2.05m 1.98m 6-06.00
14 Ben Gucinski JR Minnesota 2.10m 1.98m 6-06.00
16 Grant Kelchen FR Northern Iow 1.95m 1.93m 6-04.00
-- Brian Brown FR Illinois Sta 1.91m NH
-- Keith Keahna Unattached 2.00m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 KC Lightfoot SO Baylor 5.80m 5.83m 19-01.50
2 Chris Nilsen SR South Dakota 5.95m 5.66m 18-06.75
3 Mike Vani Unattached 5.45m 5.31m 17-05.00
4 Riley Richards JR Baylor 5.45m 5.16m 16-11.00
4 Ethan Bray JR South Dakota 5.51m 5.16m 16-11.00
6 Kellen Kravik SR Illinois Sta 5.10m 5.01m 16-05.25
6 Eduard Winner SO Illinois Sta 5.06m 5.01m 16-05.25
8 Mike Herauf SO Minnesota 5.15m 5.01m 16-05.25
9 Teddy Frid SR Minnesota 4.90m 4.86m 15-11.25
10 Ekhardt Van der Watt SO Minnesota 4.85m 4.86m 15-11.25
11 Kaleb Ellis SR South Dakota 5.06m 4.86m 15-11.25
12 Benjamin Ose SR Minnesota 5.30m 4.86m 15-11.25
12 Reese Sarnowski SO Baylor 5.15m 4.86m 15-11.25
14 Marshall Faurot FR South Dakota 4.83m 4.86m 15-11.25
15 Sam Peschke JR Illinois Sta 4.90m 4.71m 15-05.50
15 Max Schweitzer FR Illinois Sta 4.60m 4.71m 15-05.50
17 Erik Olson SR Drake 4.50m 4.71m 15-05.50
18 Cam Bauer SO Northern Iow 4.85m 4.56m 14-11.50
19 Aaron Booth SR Kansas State 4.80m 4.56m 14-11.50
20 Kyle Rowe SO Illinois Sta 4.46m 4.41m 14-05.50
-- Jordan Wilkerson SR Illinois Sta 4.30m NH
-- Sean McClellan SO South Dakota 4.98m NH
-- Kenneth McMahan JR South Dakota NH
-- William Stupalsky FR South Dakota 4.23m NH
-- John Uchytil SR Minnesota 5.15m NH
-- Chandler Heid FR Kansas State 4.60m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Edgaras Benkunskas FR Kansas State 7.05m 7.10m 23-03.50
2 Jack Sumners FR Northern Iow 7.46m 7.08m 23-02.75
3 Chase Van Sant SR Northern Iow 7.21m 6.82m 22-04.50
4 Thai Thompson FR Northern Iow 6.86m 6.61m 21-08.25
5 Kyle Parr SR Kansas State 6.85m 6.49m 21-03.50
6 Keegan Rich SO Bethany Luth 6.62m 6.46m 21-02.50
7 Spencer Ferguson SR Northern Iow 6.91m 6.43m 21-01.25
8 Blake Vande Hoef SR South Dakota 7.09m 6.19m 20-03.75
9 Austin Rauch SO Illinois Sta 6.05m 19-10.25
10 Drake Hayes Unattached 5.51m 5.09m 16-08.50
-- Jarek Kindle SO South Dakota 6.28m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cam Bauer SO Northern Iow 14.02m 14.29m 46-10.75
2 William Stupalsky FR South Dakota 13.70m 14.14m 46-04.75
3 Alex Saunders SO Illinois Sta 14.25m 13.92m 45-08.00
4 Jake Marzinske FR Bethany Luth 13.55m 13.55m 44-05.50
5 Keegan Rich SO Bethany Luth 13.47m 13.00m 42-08.00
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cameron Lewis SR Kansas State 17.97m 18.43m 60-05.75
2 Tom Yezek JR Northern Iow 17.86m 17.32m 56-10.00
3 Nicholas Hardan SO Baylor 18.86m 16.82m 55-02.25
4 Kyler Yodts SR Northern Iow 18.50m 16.77m 55-00.25
5 Amiri Buchanan FR Illinois Sta 17.14m 16.66m 54-08.00
6 Jessie Sullivan SO South Dakota 15.54m 16.13m 52-11.00
7 Kevin Sakson FR Iowa State 16.91m 15.96m 52-04.50
8 Joe Boyer FR Illinois Sta 17.35m 15.94m 52-03.75
9 Matt Slagus JR South Dakota 16.19m 15.60m 51-02.25
10 Kino Dunkley SR South Dakota 17.32m 14.54m 47-08.50
11 Cam Jones FR Northern Iow 14.73m 14.40m 47-03.00
12 Zach Timm SR Iowa State 15.40m 14.37m 47-01.75
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Darius King JR Northern Iow 18.43m 19.12m 62-08.75
2 Colin Echols JR Kansas State 20.57m 18.97m 62-03.00
3 Kyler Yodts SR Northern Iow 19.16m 18.96m 62-02.50
4 Cameron Lewis SR Kansas State 19.22m 18.63m 61-01.50
5 Matt Slagus JR South Dakota 18.81m 18.20m 59-08.50
6 Joey Harkins SO Drake 17.89m 18.07m 59-03.50
7 Jessie Sullivan SO South Dakota 18.39m 17.81m 58-05.25
8 Nicholas Hardan SO Baylor 18.76m 17.72m 58-01.75
9 Cam Jones FR Northern Iow 15.58m 17.61m 57-09.50
10 Jonathan Gannon FR Iowa State 15.26m 16.20m 53-01.75
11 Joseph Ryan FR Iowa State 15.95m 16.04m 52-07.50
12 Amiri Buchanan FR Illinois Sta 16.77m 15.95m 52-04.00
13 Kaden Elder SO South Dakota 17.28m 15.66m 51-04.50
14 Ethan Marshall FR Drake 15.10m 15.40m 50-06.25
15 Reese Willis FR Kansas State 14.87m 15.17m 49-09.25
-- Joe Boyer FR Illinois Sta 14.92m FOUL
Men 3000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zach Facioni SO Wake Forest 7:55.00 7:55.92
2 Diego Zarate SR Virginia Tec 8:05.00 7:58.83
3 Euan Makepeace SR Butler 7:55.00 7:58.99
4 Nathan Mylenek SR Iowa 7:55.37 8:00.20
5 Jackson Lewis JR Arizona Stat 8:09.66 8:04.53
6 Andrew Kent JR Georgia Tech 8:06.63 8:09.38
7 Jordan De Spong SR Nebraska 8:20.23 8:13.47
-- Jamaine Coleman Unattached DNF
-- Will Landowne SO Michigan 8:05.66 DNF
-- Edward Kemboi Atlanta TC DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Beadlescomb JR Michigan Sta 13:47.44 13:31.50
2 Peter Seufer SR Virginia Tec 13:40.00 13:36.36
3 Eric Hamer SR Colorado St. 13:40.11 13:43.62
4 Barry Keane SO Butler 13:43.00 13:50.66
5 Thomas George SR Missouri 13:58.00 13:51.32
6 Patrick Dever JR Tulsa 13:45.00 13:54.39
7 Devin Meyrer JR Michigan 14:00.91 13:56.80
8 John Reniewicki Unattached 13:48.00 13:57.82
9 Noel Rotich SO Alabama 13:48.00 13:58.75
10 Alec Basten JR Minnesota 13:53.30 13:59.10
11 Daniel Soto SR Iowa 13:52.00 13:59.63
12 Jaret Carpenter SR Purdue 13:43.14 14:12.02
13 Danny Kilrea SO Notre Dame 13:55.12 14:30.68
14 Dan Schaffer JR Binghamton 13:45.00 14:31.28
-- Kevin Salvano JR Notre Dame 13:55.00 DNF
-- Jordan Mann Unattached DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25303 views
History for Iowa State Indoor Classic
Show 12 more
Hashtags#iowa-state #isu-classic #cyclone-classic #iowa-state-classic
|