Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Custom Poster App Racetime Photo App NikeCrossNationals.com

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Results - Nike Cross Nationals

Nike Cross Nationals Official Site

Meet Info
Videos

Regional Results
2013 Results - NXN Heartland Regional
2013 Results - NXN Midwest Regional
2013 Results - NXN New York Regional
2013 Results - NXN Northeast Regional
2013 Results - NXN Northwest Regional
2013 Results - NXN South Regional
2013 Results - NXN Southeast Regional
2013 Results - NXN Southwest Regional

 

NIKE Cross Nationals 12/7/2013 
Portland Meadows Race Track - Portland, Or
Timing by RecordTiming using FinishLynx and Ipico RFID

Girls
Place   Bib   Name   S   Affiliation   Time   Pace
1   8   Alexa Efraimson   F   NORTHWEST 1   16:50.1   5:26
2   195   Elise Cranny   F   SOUTHWEST 1   16:53.8   5:27
3   125   Sarah Baxter   F   SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB   16:57.8   5:28
4   39   Fiona O'Keeffe   F   DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB   17:31.1   5:39
5   168   Taylor Werner   F   MIDWEST 3   17:34.0   5:40
6   198   Katie Rainsberger   F   SOUTHWEST 4   17:38.8   5:41
7   59   Lauren Gregory   F   FORT COLLINS XC CLUB   17:40.7   5:42
8   150   Anna French   F   WAYZATA XC CLUB   17:43.4   5:43
9   182   Ella Donaghu   F   NORTHWEST 3   17:49.7   5:45
10   69   Courtney Smith   F   KENNETT XC CLUB   17:49.9   5:45
11   158   Sarah Robinson   F   CALIFORNIA 3   17:51.8   5:45
12   194   Elizabeth Gonzalez   F   SOUTHEAST 5   17:52.1   5:46
13   163   Bethany Hasz   F   HEARTLAND 3   17:54.0   5:46
14   26   Kelcy Welch   F   CARMEL XC CLUB   17:55.1   5:47
15   196   Danielle Jones   F   SOUTHWEST 2   17:55.6   5:47
16   178   Autumn Eastman   F   NORTHEAST 3   17:56.9   5:47
17   174   Abbey Wheeler   F   NEW YORK 4   17:56.9   5:47
18   186   Natalie Rathjen   F   SOUTH 2   17:57.0   5:47
19   169   Jamie Kempfer   F   MIDWEST 4   17:58.5   5:48
20   1   Annika Avery   F   MANLIUS XC CLUB   17:58.7   5:48
21   172   Sophia Tasselmyer   F   NEW YORK 2   17:59.3   5:48
22   184   Sam McKinnon   F   NORTHWEST 5   18:00.1   5:48
23   164   McKenzie Yanez   F   HEARTLAND 4   18:00.4   5:48
24   156   Marissa Williams   F   CALIFORNIA 1   18:01.3   5:49
25   177   Abagail McNulty   F   NORTHEAST 2   18:05.0   5:50
26   199   Alyssa Snyder   F   SOUTHWEST 5   18:06.9   5:50
27   188   Devin Clark   F   SOUTH 4   18:07.1   5:50
28   181   Christina Aragon   F   NORTHWEST 2   18:09.3   5:51
29   6   Alana Pearl   F   MANLIUS XC CLUB   18:10.7   5:52
30   180   Elizabeth Lansing   F   NORTHEAST 5   18:10.8   5:52
31   173   Alexandra Cooper   F   NEW YORK 3   18:11.4   5:52
32   147   Madison McLellan   F   THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB   18:12.0   5:52
33   170   Meredith Smith   F   MIDWEST 5   18:12.9   5:52
34   138   Destiny Collins   F   TEMECULA XC CLUB   18:13.1   5:52
35   20   Caroline Hardin   F   BOZEMAN XC CLUB   18:14.5   5:53
36   157   Bethan Knights   F   CALIFORNIA 2   18:14.7   5:53
37   52   Bailey Ness   F   EAST RIDGE XC CLUB   18:15.3   5:53
38   187   Madie Boreman   F   SOUTH 3   18:15.7   5:53
39   44   Taylor Cox   F   DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB   18:16.1   5:53
40   166   Mary Abramson   F   MIDWEST 1   18:16.7   5:53
41   101   Paige Hofstad   F   NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB   18:17.9   5:54
42   71   Olivia Young   F   KENNETT XC CLUB   18:18.4   5:54
43   183   Hannah Gindlesperger   F   NORTHWEST 4   18:18.5   5:54
44   43   Sofia Castiglioni   F   DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB   18:18.6   5:54
45   179   Emma McMillan   F   NORTHEAST 4   18:19.8   5:54
46   171   Erin Jasket   F   NEW YORK 1   18:21.5   5:55
47   165   Karissa Schweitzer   F   HEARTLAND 5   18:22.4   5:55
48   190   Davtrice McUmber   F   SOUTHEAST 1   18:22.8   5:55
49   185   Safee Belbina   F   SOUTH 1   18:23.6   5:56
50   33   Antigone Archer   F   CARROLL XC CLUB   18:23.7   5:56
51   96   Hannah Molloy   F   LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB   18:25.8   5:56
52   191   Isabel Griffith   F   SOUTHEAST 2   18:28.3   5:57
53   162   Megan Hasz   F   HEARTLAND 2   18:29.7   5:58
54   149   Annika Lerdall   F   WAYZATA XC CLUB   18:30.9   5:58
55   104   Morgan Szekely   F   NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB   18:31.0   5:58
56   175   Stephanie Gerland   F   NEW YORK 5   18:31.6   5:58
57   7   Jenna Farrell   F   MANLIUS XC CLUB   18:31.8   5:58
58   113   Hannah Parker   F   NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB   18:36.6   6:00
59   160   Leigh Moffett   F   CALIFORNIA 5   18:37.0   6:00
60   65   Kacie Breeding   F   KENNETT XC CLUB   18:37.0   6:00
61   79   Kaitlyn Benner   F   LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU   18:37.4   6:00
62   176   Grace Dwyer   F   NORTHEAST 1   18:37.7   6:00
63   154   Mary Franke   F   WAYZATA XC CLUB   18:39.1   6:01
64   28   Kelsey Harris   F   CARMEL XC CLUB   18:39.9   6:01
65   152   Michaela Keller-Miller   F   WAYZATA XC CLUB   18:40.4   6:01
66   192   Madisyn Peeples   F   SOUTHEAST 3   18:40.9   6:01
67   50   Aubrey Argyle   F   DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB   18:41.2   6:01
68   64   Devynn Miller   F   FORT COLLINS XC CLUB   18:42.6   6:02
69   81   Holly Bent   F   LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU   18:42.6   6:02
70   197   Erin Norton   F   SOUTHWEST 3   18:43.0   6:02
71   46   Ashley Tyndall   F   DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB   18:46.0   6:03
72   94   Erica Gray   F   LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB   18:46.3   6:03
73   155   Alayna Sonnesyn   F   WAYZATA XC CLUB   18:47.0   6:03
74   135   Haley Dorris   F   TEMECULA XC CLUB   18:47.2   6:03
75   161   Jenna Truedson   F   HEARTLAND 1   18:47.4   6:03
76   18   Piper Meuwissen   F   BOZEMAN XC CLUB   18:47.8   6:03
77   151   McKenna Evans   F   WAYZATA XC CLUB   18:47.9   6:04
78   153   Annika Halverson   F   WAYZATA XC CLUB   18:48.2   6:04
79   49   Sierra Graham   F   DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB   18:48.2   6:04
80   112   Elisabeth Danis   F   NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB   18:49.2   6:04
81   2   Jessica Howe   F   MANLIUS XC CLUB   18:49.9   6:04
82   126   Olivia Rosellini   F   SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB   18:50.9   6:04
83   23   Haley Harris   F   CARMEL XC CLUB   18:51.8   6:05
84   193   Elena Henes   F   SOUTHEAST 4   18:53.2   6:05
85   86   Bailey Davis   F   LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU   18:54.0   6:05
86   5   Megan Menez   F   MANLIUS XC CLUB   18:54.1   6:06
87   141   Ashley Helbig   F   TEMECULA XC CLUB   18:54.4   6:06
88   85   Claire Green   F   LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU   18:54.9   6:06
89   47   Hannah Albrechtsen   F   DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB   18:55.0   6:06
90   12   Bonnie Angermeier   F   BLACKSBURG XC CLUB   18:56.5   6:06
91   91   Emily Bean   F   LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU   18:57.2   6:07
92   84   Audrey Lookner   F   LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU   18:57.5   6:07
93   29   Gina Genco   F   CARMEL XC CLUB   18:58.1   6:07
94   117   Elly Deturris   F   NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL   18:58.7   6:07
95   62   Audrey Oweinmrin   F   FORT COLLINS XC CLUB   19:00.4   6:08
96   45   McKenzie Weir   F   DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB   19:00.5   6:08
97   22   Aja Starkey   F   BOZEMAN XC CLUB   19:01.1   6:08
98   36   Katherine Burnham   F   CARROLL XC CLUB   19:04.6   6:09
99   25   Anastasy Morozov   F   CARMEL XC CLUB   19:04.8   6:09
100   78   Estela Smith   F   KINETIC XC CLUB   19:04.9   6:09
101   114   Judy Pendergast   F   NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL   19:05.0   6:09
102   38   Giulia McIsaac   F   DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB   19:05.0   6:09
103   83   Karina Mann   F   LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU   19:05.1   6:09
104   120   Mary Hamilton   F   NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL   19:05.2   6:09
105   189   Kellee McCann   F   SOUTH 5   19:05.6   6:09
106   61   Samantha Muller   F   FORT COLLINS XC CLUB   19:05.7   6:09
107   60   Kari Van Zyl   F   FORT COLLINS XC CLUB   19:06.3   6:09
108   27   Anna Schmitz   F   CARMEL XC CLUB   19:06.7   6:10
109   159   Addi Zerrenner   F   CALIFORNIA 4   19:07.5   6:10
110   167   Jill Whitman   F   MIDWEST 2   19:08.1   6:10
111   35   Samantha Young   F   CARROLL XC CLUB   19:09.6   6:10
112   72   Samantha Vetter   F   KINETIC XC CLUB   19:10.9   6:11
113   98   Olivia Sargent   F   LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB   19:12.3   6:11
114   67   Gretchen Mills   F   KENNETT XC CLUB   19:15.0   6:12
115   58   Heather Holt   F   FORT COLLINS XC CLUB   19:15.4   6:12
116   48   Alisa Geisler   F   DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB   19:15.8   6:13
117   115   Maria McDaniel   F   NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL   19:16.2   6:13
118   80   Elissa Mann   F   LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU   19:16.5   6:13
119   123   Charlotte Utash   F   SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB   19:17.3   6:13
120   122   Kaitlyn Wood   F   SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB   19:17.3   6:13
121   76   Spencer Hayes   F   KINETIC XC CLUB   19:17.7   6:13
122   99   Bailey Balmer   F   LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB   19:18.0   6:13
123   90   Abigail Wright   F   LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU   19:18.8   6:13
124   11   Emily Beatty   F   BLACKSBURG XC CLUB   19:20.7   6:14
125   74   Sarah Morin   F   KINETIC XC CLUB   19:22.3   6:15
126   42   Sophie Meads   F   DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB   19:23.2   6:15
127   56   Emily Betz   F   EAST RIDGE XC CLUB   19:23.3   6:15
128   16   Bridget Creel   F   BOZEMAN XC CLUB   19:24.7   6:15
129   97   Meridith Twomey   F   LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB   19:24.9   6:15
130   145   Ashley Jansen   F   THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB   19:25.9   6:16
131   121   Samantha Barajas   F   SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB   19:26.3   6:16
132   137   Christian Calain   F   TEMECULA XC CLUB   19:27.0   6:16
133   132   Laura Staeheli   F   TACOMA XC CLUB   19:28.8   6:17
134   106   Keomi Hamlin   F   NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB   19:29.0   6:17
135   127   Desirae Jones   F   SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB   19:30.3   6:17
136   118   Emory Griffin   F   NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL   19:31.6   6:18
137   75   Peyton Engborg   F   KINETIC XC CLUB   19:33.6   6:18
138   57   Brenley Goertzen   F   EAST RIDGE XC CLUB   19:34.4   6:18
139   21   Andrea Creel   F   BOZEMAN XC CLUB   19:35.9   6:19
140   146   Kara Zuspan   F   THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB   19:37.0   6:19
141   131   Jordan Thurston   F   TACOMA XC CLUB   19:38.3   6:20
142   108   Brooke Laskowsky   F   NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB   19:38.5   6:20
143   13   Sinclair Ewing-Nelson   F   BLACKSBURG XC CLUB   19:39.2   6:20
144   92   Kenzley Defler   F   LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU   19:40.8   6:21
145   140   Kiyena Beatty   F   TEMECULA XC CLUB   19:41.5   6:21
146   82   Ashley Litoff   F   LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU   19:42.3   6:21
147   68   Bridgette Zerbe   F   KENNETT XC CLUB   19:42.8   6:21
148   128   Emily Thomas   F   TACOMA XC CLUB   19:43.3   6:21
149   133   Miranda Ross   F   TACOMA XC CLUB   19:44.6   6:22
150   70   Emily Fisher   F   KENNETT XC CLUB   19:44.7   6:22
151   3   Samantha Levy   F   MANLIUS XC CLUB   19:45.4   6:22
152   87   Katherine Crawford   F   LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU   19:47.9   6:23
153   77   Carley Vetter   F   KINETIC XC CLUB   19:49.1   6:23
154   103   Mia Hofstad   F   NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB   19:50.8   6:24
155   19   Sarah Foster   F   BOZEMAN XC CLUB   19:51.7   6:24
156   24   Rachael Weesner   F   CARMEL XC CLUB   19:52.0   6:24
157   14   Samantha Marin   F   BLACKSBURG XC CLUB   19:52.9   6:24
158   139   Maiya Larsen   F   TEMECULA XC CLUB   19:56.7   6:26
159   9   Jennifer Fleming   F   BLACKSBURG XC CLUB   19:56.8   6:26
160   116   Jenny Gibson   F   NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL   19:56.9   6:26
161   63   Abbey Ervin   F   FORT COLLINS XC CLUB   19:57.2   6:26
162   88   Katherine Receveur   F   LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU   19:57.5   6:26
163   30   Kayli Jones   F   CARROLL XC CLUB   19:59.8   6:27
164   143   Meghan Brown   F   THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB   19:59.9   6:27
165   105   Gabryelle Thompson   F   NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB   20:00.1   6:27
166   53   Sandra Gramer   F   EAST RIDGE XC CLUB   20:00.3   6:27
167   51   Megan Schiferl   F   EAST RIDGE XC CLUB   20:00.5   6:27
168   40   Maggie McManis   F   DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB   20:02.8   6:28
169   55   Olivia Hummel   F   EAST RIDGE XC CLUB   20:03.7   6:28
170   144   Lindsay Creasman   F   THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB   20:05.7   6:29
171   66   Elizabeth Edwards   F   KENNETT XC CLUB   20:08.6   6:29
172   15   Olivia Hodge   F   BLACKSBURG XC CLUB   20:10.8   6:30
173   4   Reilly Madsen   F   MANLIUS XC CLUB   20:11.8   6:31
174   124   Sarah Riggs   F   SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB   20:14.0   6:31
175   129   Kailey Dubinsky   F   TACOMA XC CLUB   20:15.8   6:32
176   111   Megan Scannell   F   NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB   20:16.6   6:32
177   17   Beth Jansma   F   BOZEMAN XC CLUB   20:17.7   6:32
178   89   Sarah Crawford   F   LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU   20:18.1   6:33
179   142   Abigail Piontek   F   THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB   20:22.9   6:34
180   10   Annie Combs   F   BLACKSBURG XC CLUB   20:27.4   6:36
181   119   Ella Guppy   F   NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL   20:28.4   6:36
182   107   Katelynn Scannell   F   NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB   20:28.5   6:36
183   136   Desiree Stinger   F   TEMECULA XC CLUB   20:30.4   6:36
184   100   Mallory Gallaher   F   NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB   20:36.2   6:38
185   73   Gabrielle Robens   F   KINETIC XC CLUB   20:36.3   6:38
186   32   Haley McFadden   F   CARROLL XC CLUB   20:37.0   6:39
187   95   Erin O'Connell   F   LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB   20:37.1   6:39
188   41   Jeanne-Marie McPherson   F   DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB   20:42.0   6:40
189   37   Pooja Tripathi   F   DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB   20:44.8   6:41
190   148   Lauren Porter   F   THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB   20:48.0   6:42
191   130   Hailey Purtzer   F   TACOMA XC CLUB   20:48.9   6:42
192   34   Arianna Lopez   F   CARROLL XC CLUB   20:57.7   6:45
193   102   Emily Wilson   F   NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB   20:59.0   6:46
194   93   Anna Cruser   F   LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB   21:05.2   6:48
195   109   Mary Fowler   F   NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB   21:06.7   6:48
196   134   Hannah Derby   F   TACOMA XC CLUB   21:14.3   6:51
197   54   Anna Betz   F   EAST RIDGE XC CLUB   21:50.5   7:02
198   31   Moriah Dadson   F   CARROLL XC CLUB   22:01.4   7:06

---------------------------------
Championships Girl's Team Scoring
---------------------------------

1. 108 WAYZATA XC CLUB (18:29 92:23 1:03)
=====================================
1 4 150 Anna French F 17:44
2 19 149 Annika Lerdall F 18:31
3 25 154 Mary Franke F 18:40
4 27 152 Michaela Keller-Miller F 18:41
5 33 155 Alayna Sonnesyn F 18:47
6 ( 36) 151 McKenna Evans F 18:48
7 ( 37) 153 Annika Halverson F 18:49

2. 120 MANLIUS XC CLUB (18:30 92:27 0:56)
=====================================
1 7 1 Annika Avery F 17:59
2 8 6 Alana Pearl F 18:11
3 21 7 Jenna Farrell F 18:32
4 40 2 Jessica Howe F 18:50
5 44 5 Megan Menez F 18:55
6 (106) 3 Samantha Levy F 19:46
7 (128) 4 Reilly Madsen F 20:12

3. 157 DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB (18:42 93:29 0:38)
=====================================
1 13 44 Taylor Cox F 18:17
2 28 50 Aubrey Argyle F 18:42
3 31 46 Ashley Tyndall F 18:46
4 38 49 Sierra Graham F 18:49
5 47 47 Hannah Albrechtsen F 18:55
6 ( 54) 45 McKenzie Weir F 19:01
7 ( 71) 48 Alisa Geisler F 19:16

4. 182 CARMEL XC CLUB (18:43 93:32 1:09)
=====================================
1 6 26 Kelcy Welch F 17:56
2 26 28 Kelsey Harris F 18:40
3 42 23 Haley Harris F 18:52
4 51 29 Gina Genco F 18:59
5 57 25 Anastasy Morozov F 19:05
6 ( 65) 27 Anna Schmitz F 19:07
7 (111) 24 Rachael Weesner F 19:52

5. 211 LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU (18:52 94:20 0:28)
=====================================
1 24 79 Kaitlyn Benner F 18:38
2 30 81 Holly Bent F 18:43
3 46 85 Claire Green F 18:55
4 50 84 Audrey Lookner F 18:58
5 61 83 Karina Mann F 19:06
6 ( 73) 80 Elissa Mann F 19:17
7 (101) 82 Ashley Litoff F 19:43

6. 212 FORT COLLINS XC CLUB (18:44 93:38 1:26)
=====================================
1 3 59 Lauren Gregory F 17:41
2 29 64 Devynn Miller F 18:43
3 53 62 Audrey Oweinmrin F 19:01
4 63 61 Samantha Muller F 19:06
5 64 60 Kari Van Zyl F 19:07
6 ( 70) 58 Heather Holt F 19:16
7 (116) 63 Abbey Ervin F 19:58

7. 214 KENNETT XC CLUB (18:45 93:44 1:53)
=====================================
1 5 69 Courtney Smith F 17:50
2 15 71 Olivia Young F 18:19
3 23 65 Kacie Breeding F 18:37
4 69 67 Gretchen Mills F 19:15
5 102 68 Bridgette Zerbe F 19:43
6 (105) 70 Emily Fisher F 19:45
7 (126) 66 Elizabeth Edwards F 20:09

8. 276 TEMECULA XC CLUB (19:02 95:06 1:28)
=====================================
1 10 138 Destiny Collins F 18:14
2 34 135 Haley Dorris F 18:48
3 45 141 Ashley Helbig F 18:55
4 87 137 Christian Calain F 19:27
5 100 140 Kiyena Beatty F 19:42
6 (113) 139 Maiya Larsen F 19:57
7 (138) 136 Desiree Stinger F 20:31

9. 277 SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB (18:47 93:52 2:29)
=====================================
1 1 125 Sarah Baxter F 16:58
2 41 126 Olivia Rosellini F 18:51
3 74 123 Charlotte Utash F 19:18
4 75 122 Kaitlyn Wood F 19:18
5 86 121 Samantha Barajas F 19:27
6 ( 90) 127 Desirae Jones F 19:31
7 (129) 124 Sarah Riggs F 20:14

10. 278 BOZEMAN XC CLUB (19:02 95:06 1:21)
=====================================
1 11 20 Caroline Hardin F 18:15
2 35 18 Piper Meuwissen F 18:48
3 55 22 Aja Starkey F 19:02
4 83 16 Bridget Creel F 19:25
5 94 21 Andrea Creel F 19:36
6 (110) 19 Sarah Foster F 19:52
7 (132) 17 Beth Jansma F 20:18

11. 279 LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB (19:02 95:09 0:59)
=====================================
1 18 96 Hannah Molloy F 18:26
2 32 94 Erica Gray F 18:47
3 68 98 Olivia Sargent F 19:13
4 77 99 Bailey Balmer F 19:18
5 84 97 Meridith Twomey F 19:25
6 (142) 95 Erin O'Connell F 20:38
7 (149) 93 Anna Cruser F 21:06

12. 282 DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB (18:53 94:23 2:31)
=====================================
1 2 39 Fiona O'Keeffe F 17:32
2 16 43 Sofia Castiglioni F 18:19
3 60 38 Giulia McIsaac F 19:05
4 81 42 Sophie Meads F 19:24
5 123 40 Maggie McManis F 20:03
6 (143) 41 Jeanne-Marie McPherson F 20:42
7 (144) 37 Pooja Tripathi F 20:45

13. 336 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL (19:12 95:59 0:33)
=====================================
1 52 117 Elly Deturris F 18:59
2 59 114 Judy Pendergast F 19:05
3 62 120 Mary Hamilton F 19:06
4 72 115 Maria McDaniel F 19:17
5 91 118 Emory Griffin F 19:32
6 (115) 116 Jenny Gibson F 19:57
7 (136) 119 Ella Guppy F 20:29

14. 352 NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB (19:14 96:10 1:43)
=====================================
1 14 101 Paige Hofstad F 18:18
2 20 104 Morgan Szekely F 18:31
3 89 106 Keomi Hamlin F 19:29
4 109 103 Mia Hofstad F 19:51
5 120 105 Gabryelle Thompson F 20:01
6 (139) 100 Mallory Gallaher F 20:37
7 (148) 102 Emily Wilson F 20:59

15. 373 KINETIC XC CLUB (19:19 96:31 0:29)
=====================================
1 58 78 Estela Smith F 19:05
2 67 72 Samantha Vetter F 19:11
3 76 76 Spencer Hayes F 19:18
4 80 74 Sarah Morin F 19:23
5 92 75 Peyton Engborg F 19:34
6 (108) 77 Carley Vetter F 19:50
7 (140) 73 Gabrielle Robens F 20:37

16. 376 LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU (19:20 96:40 0:54)
=====================================
1 43 86 Bailey Davis F 18:54
2 49 91 Emily Bean F 18:58
3 78 90 Abigail Wright F 19:19
4 99 92 Kenzley Defler F 19:41
5 107 87 Katherine Crawford F 19:48
6 (117) 88 Katherine Receveur F 19:58
7 (133) 89 Sarah Crawford F 20:19

17. 398 CARROLL XC CLUB (19:28 97:16 2:13)
=====================================
1 17 33 Antigone Archer F 18:24
2 56 36 Katherine Burnham F 19:05
3 66 35 Samantha Young F 19:10
4 118 30 Kayli Jones F 20:00
5 141 32 Haley McFadden F 20:37
6 (147) 34 Arianna Lopez F 20:58
7 (153) 31 Moriah Dadson F 22:02

18. 426 NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB (19:35 97:52 1:52)
=====================================
1 22 113 Hannah Parker F 18:37
2 39 112 Elisabeth Danis F 18:50
3 97 108 Brooke Laskowsky F 19:39
4 131 111 Megan Scannell F 20:17
5 137 107 Katelynn Scannell F 20:29
6 (150) 109 Mary Fowler F 21:07

19. 430 EAST RIDGE XC CLUB (19:28 97:17 1:45)
=====================================
1 12 52 Bailey Ness F 18:16
2 82 56 Emily Betz F 19:24
3 93 57 Brenley Goertzen F 19:35
4 121 53 Sandra Gramer F 20:01
5 122 51 Megan Schiferl F 20:01
6 (124) 55 Olivia Hummel F 20:04
7 (152) 54 Anna Betz F 21:51

20. 433 THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB (19:29 97:21 1:54)
=====================================
1 9 147 Madison McLellan F 18:12
2 85 145 Ashley Jansen F 19:26
3 95 146 Kara Zuspan F 19:37
4 119 143 Meghan Brown F 20:00
5 125 144 Lindsay Creasman F 20:06
6 (134) 142 Abigail Piontek F 20:23
7 (145) 148 Lauren Porter F 20:48

21. 451 BLACKSBURG XC CLUB (19:34 97:48 1:00)
=====================================
1 48 12 Bonnie Angermeier F 18:57
2 79 11 Emily Beatty F 19:21
3 98 13 Sinclair Ewing-Nelson F 19:40
4 112 14 Samantha Marin F 19:53
5 114 9 Jennifer Fleming F 19:57
6 (127) 15 Olivia Hodge F 20:11
7 (135) 10 Annie Combs F 20:28

22. 521 TACOMA XC CLUB (19:47 98:53 0:47)
=====================================
1 88 132 Laura Staeheli F 19:29
2 96 131 Jordan Thurston F 19:39
3 103 128 Emily Thomas F 19:44
4 104 133 Miranda Ross F 19:45
5 130 129 Kailey Dubinsky F 20:16
6 (146) 130 Hailey Purtzer F 20:49
7 (151) 134 Hannah Derby F 21:15

 


Boys

Place  Bib  Name  S  Affiliation  Time  Pace
1  318  Taylor Wilmot  M  NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB  15:00  4:50
2  359  Blake Haney  M  CALIFORNIA 4  15:09  4:53
3  317  Tanner Anderson  M  NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB  15:09  4:53
4  398  Cerake Geberkidane  M  SOUTHWEST 4  15:10  4:53
5  201  Estevan De La Rosa  M  ARCADIA XC CLUB  15:10  4:53
6  265  Wolfgang Beck  M  GIG XC CLUB  15:10  4:53
7  213  Connor McMillan  M  AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB  15:13  4:54
8  219  Taylor Caldwell  M  BRENTWOOD XC CLUB  15:14  4:54
9  360  Alan Yoho  M  CALIFORNIA 5  15:14  4:55
10  208  Obsa Ali  M  HEARTLAND 1  15:15  4:55
11  354  Anthony Russell  M  WEST CHESTER XC CLUB  15:16  4:55
12  270  Logan Carroll  M  GIG XC CLUB  15:18  4:56
13  368  Jesse Reeser  M  MIDWEST 4  15:20  4:56
14  291  Michael McClemens  M  LINCROFT XC CLUB  15:21  4:57
15  238  Michael Hall II  M  CINCINNATI XC CLUB  15:23  4:57
16  271  Tristan Peloquin  M  GIG XC CLUB  15:24  4:58
17  363  Addison Dehaven  M  HEARTLAND 4  15:24  4:58
18  382  Reilly Bloomer  M  NORTHWEST 3  15:25  4:58
19  358  Austin Tamagno  M  CALIFORNIA 3  15:25  4:58
20  395  Zachary Alhamra  M  SOUTHWEST 1  15:25  4:58
21  373  TJ Hornberger  M  NEW YORK 4  15:26  4:58
22  235  Jacob Pickle  M  CARROLL XC CLUB  15:28  4:59
23  356  Aidan Goltra  M  CALIFORNIA 1  15:28  4:59
24  399  Bailey Roth  M  SOUTHWEST 5  15:29  4:59
25  361  Stuart McNutt  M  HEARTLAND 2  15:30  5:00
26  217  Coleman Churitch  M  BRENTWOOD XC CLUB  15:31  5:00
27  241  Evan Stifel  M  CINCINNATI XC CLUB  15:32  5:00
28  223  Benjamin Veatch  M  CARMEL XC CLUB  15:32  5:00
29  362  Chandler Austin  M  HEARTLAND 3  15:32  5:00
30  367  Zachary Smith  M  MIDWEST 3  15:32  5:00
31  365  Zachery Panning  M  MIDWEST 1  15:34  5:01
32  390  Austin Sprague  M  SOUTHEAST 1  15:35  5:01
33  376  Thomas O'Neill  M  NORTHEAST 2  15:35  5:01
34  346  Connor Olson  M  WAYZATA XC CLUB  15:36  5:02
35  369  Nathan Mroz  M  MIDWEST 5  15:36  5:02
36  308  Andrew Berge  M  MANLIUS XC CLUB  15:36  5:02
37  375  Trevor Hopper  M  NORTHEAST 1  15:37  5:02
38  364  Albert Meier  M  HEARTLAND 5  15:38  5:02
39  386  Frank Lara  M  SOUTH 2  15:38  5:02
40  333  Kyle Thompson  M  PORTLAND XC CLUB  15:39  5:02
41  378  Christian Stafford  M  NORTHEAST 4  15:39  5:03
42  292  Thomas Rooney  M  LINCROFT XC CLUB  15:40  5:03
43  370  Aidan Tooker  M  NEW YORK 1  15:40  5:03
44  322  Michael Brannigan  M  NORTHPORT XC CLUB  15:40  5:03
45  380  Ahmed Ibrahim  M  NORTHWEST 1  15:41  5:03
46  312  Peter Ryan  M  MANLIUS XC CLUB  15:42  5:03
47  261  Matt Lumbar  M  EDINA XC CLUB  15:42  5:03
48  211  Zachry Jacklin  M  AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB  15:43  5:04
49  220  Alec Thomas  M  BRENTWOOD XC CLUB  15:43  5:04
50  325  John McGowan  M  NORTHPORT XC CLUB  15:46  5:05
51  266  Mahmoud Moussa  M  GIG XC CLUB  15:47  5:05
52  337  Ryan Forsyth  M  SEVERNA XC CLUB  15:48  5:05
53  374  Benito Muniz  M  NEW YORK 5  15:48  5:06
54  216  Aaron Thomas  M  BRENTWOOD XC CLUB  15:49  5:06
55  377  Kevin James  M  NORTHEAST 3  15:51  5:06
56  289  Francis Bogan  M  LINCROFT XC CLUB  15:52  5:07
57  396  Andrew Brewer  M  SOUTHWEST 2  15:52  5:07
58  233  Connor Hendrickson  M  CARROLL XC CLUB  15:53  5:07
59  357  David Luna  M  CALIFORNIA 2  15:53  5:07
60  366  Evan Schulte  M  MIDWEST 2  15:54  5:07
61  372  Josh Dyrland  M  NEW YORK 3  15:55  5:08
62  397  Michael Buckley  M  SOUTHWEST 3  15:55  5:08
63  247  Gavin Diem  M  DANA POINT XC CLUB  15:56  5:08
64  202  Phillip Rocha  M  ARCADIA XC CLUB  15:56  5:08
65  226  Robert Browning  M  CARMEL XC CLUB  15:56  5:08
66  383  Andrew Foerder  M  NORTHWEST 4  15:56  5:08
67  311  Bryce Millar  M  MANLIUS XC CLUB  15:56  5:08
68  260  Logan Ramlet  M  EDINA XC CLUB  15:59  5:09
69  385  Jacob Shiohira  M  SOUTH 1  16:00  5:09
70  287  Blaise Ferro  M  LINCROFT XC CLUB  16:01  5:09
71  384  Ricky Faure  M  NORTHWEST 5  16:01  5:10
72  394  Tyler Spear  M  SOUTHEAST 5  16:01  5:10
73  237  Michael Vitucci  M  CINCINNATI XC CLUB  16:01  5:10
74  302  Eduardo Herrera  M  MADERA XC CLUB  16:02  5:10
75  259  David Ellenberger  M  EDINA XC CLUB  16:02  5:10
76  379  Griffin Molino  M  NORTHEAST 5  16:02  5:10
77  214  Casey Clinger  M  AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB  16:04  5:10
78  329  Samuel Truax  M  PORTLAND XC CLUB  16:04  5:11
79  393  Nicholas Diaz  M  SOUTHEAST 4  16:04  5:11
80  249  Jacob Ogden  M  DANA POINT XC CLUB  16:04  5:11
81  336  Rhys Burgett  M  SEVERNA XC CLUB  16:04  5:11
82  300  Miguel Villar  M  MADERA XC CLUB  16:04  5:11
83  252  Skylar Williams  M  DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB  16:05  5:11
84  288  Nicholas Trigani  M  LINCROFT XC CLUB  16:05  5:11
85  389  Zachariah Hamstra  M  SOUTH 5  16:06  5:11
86  355  Alexander Knapp  M  WEST CHESTER XC CLUB  16:06  5:11
87  321  Nicholas Termine  M  NORTHPORT XC CLUB  16:07  5:11
88  257  Josh Ward  M  DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB  16:07  5:12
89  293  Daniel Muldoon  M  LIVERPOOL XC CLUB  16:07  5:12
90  392  Stephen Garrett  M  SOUTHEAST 3  16:08  5:12
91  250  Mason Coppi  M  DANA POINT XC CLUB  16:08  5:12
92  284  Blake Evertsen  M  HINSDALE XC CLUB  16:08  5:12
93  313  Kyle Barber  M  MANLIUS XC CLUB  16:10  5:12
94  225  Benjamin Anderson  M  CARMEL XC CLUB  16:10  5:13
95  342  Aaton Breyer  M  WAYZATA XC CLUB  16:11  5:13
96  276  Chase Van Voorhis  M  CARROLLTON XC CLUB  16:11  5:13
97  224  Michael George  M  CARMEL XC CLUB  16:11  5:13
98  319  Justin Janke  M  NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB  16:12  5:13
99  391  Thomas Mulroy  M  SOUTHEAST 2  16:12  5:13
100  305  David Garcia  M  MADERA XC CLUB  16:12  5:13
101  290  Gregory Paugh  M  LINCROFT XC CLUB  16:14  5:14
102  285  Timothy Caveney  M  HINSDALE XC CLUB  16:14  5:14
103  269  Michael Hammer  M  GIG XC CLUB  16:14  5:14
104  298  Dylan McCarthy  M  LIVERPOOL XC CLUB  16:15  5:14
105  388  Ben Barrett  M  SOUTH 4  16:16  5:15
106  234  Elijah Canal  M  CARROLL XC CLUB  16:16  5:15
107  203  Josue Gonzalez  M  ARCADIA XC CLUB  16:17  5:15
108  227  Daniel Sechuga  M  CARMEL XC CLUB  16:17  5:15
109  347  Jaret Carpenter  M  WAYZATA XC CLUB  16:19  5:15
110  204  Jarrick Wenslow  M  ARCADIA XC CLUB  16:19  5:15
111  209  Tyler Bell  M  AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB  16:19  5:15
112  316  Oliver Reed III  M  NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB  16:20  5:16
113  272  Ethan Davis  M  CARROLLTON XC CLUB  16:20  5:16
114  253  Logan Mackay  M  DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB  16:22  5:16
115  230  John Kemps  M  CARROLL XC CLUB  16:23  5:17
116  348  Ian Eklin  M  WAYZATA XC CLUB  16:24  5:17
117  349  Eric Stratman  M  WEST CHESTER XC CLUB  16:24  5:17
118  338  John Kiely  M  SEVERNA XC CLUB  16:24  5:17
119  335  Clayton Whitney  M  SEVERNA XC CLUB  16:24  5:17
120  263  Jonathan Shirley  M  EDINA XC CLUB  16:25  5:17
121  299  Benjamin Petrella  M  LIVERPOOL XC CLUB  16:25  5:17
122  387  Wesley Ward  M  SOUTH 3  16:25  5:17
123  341  Kevin Hines  M  SEVERNA XC CLUB  16:25  5:17
124  243  Bradford Eagan  M  CINCINNATI XC CLUB  16:25  5:17
125  255  Colton Rimann  M  DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB  16:25  5:17
126  331  Samuel Lomax  M  PORTLAND XC CLUB  16:28  5:18
127  350  Reinhold Barchet  M  WEST CHESTER XC CLUB  16:28  5:18
128  286  Michael Cassidy  M  LINCROFT XC CLUB  16:28  5:18
129  242  Cole Grabowski  M  CINCINNATI XC CLUB  16:28  5:18
130  207  Bryan Ngo  M  ARCADIA XC CLUB  16:28  5:18
131  351  Kevin Moy  M  WEST CHESTER XC CLUB  16:29  5:19
132  262  Henry Jessen  M  EDINA XC CLUB  16:29  5:19
133  306  Michael Marquez  M  MADERA XC CLUB  16:29  5:19
134  310  Adam Hunt  M  MANLIUS XC CLUB  16:30  5:19
135  273  Michael Summers  M  CARROLLTON XC CLUB  16:30  5:19
136  371  Patrick Tucker  M  NEW YORK 2  16:30  5:19
137  212  Jacob Chase  M  AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB  16:31  5:19
138  303  Juan Macias  M  MADERA XC CLUB  16:31  5:19
139  275  Zachary Van Voorhis  M  CARROLLTON XC CLUB  16:31  5:19
140  254  Colter Blanchard  M  DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB  16:31  5:19
141  297  Connor Buck  M  LIVERPOOL XC CLUB  16:32  5:20
142  324  Tim McGowan  M  NORTHPORT XC CLUB  16:32  5:20
143  340  Dillon Cooley  M  SEVERNA XC CLUB  16:33  5:20
144  320  Samuel Sjoberg  M  NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB  16:33  5:20
145  277  Bradley White  M  CARROLLTON XC CLUB  16:33  5:20
146  330  Gunner Vik  M  PORTLAND XC CLUB  16:35  5:21
147  222  Ryan Lee  M  BRENTWOOD XC CLUB  16:37  5:21
148  268  John Shields  M  GIG XC CLUB  16:38  5:22
149  282  Matthew McBrien  M  HINSDALE XC CLUB  16:39  5:22
150  246  Alexander Smith  M  DANA POINT XC CLUB  16:41  5:22
151  258  Luke Lumbar  M  EDINA XC CLUB  16:41  5:23
152  326  Justin Leopold  M  NORTHPORT XC CLUB  16:42  5:23
153  353  Richard Waltz  M  WEST CHESTER XC CLUB  16:42  5:23
154  345  Andrew Quirk  M  WAYZATA XC CLUB  16:43  5:23
155  215  Spencer Herzog  M  AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB  16:44  5:24
156  295  Nicholas Leclair  M  LIVERPOOL XC CLUB  16:44  5:24
157  251  Stokton Smith  M  DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB  16:45  5:24
158  315  Andrew Vandine  M  NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB  16:45  5:24
159  206  Trung Tran  M  ARCADIA XC CLUB  16:45  5:24
160  344  Jack Prazich  M  WAYZATA XC CLUB  16:46  5:24
161  248  Timothy Wilson  M  DANA POINT XC CLUB  16:47  5:24
162  280  Emmett Scully  M  HINSDALE XC CLUB  16:47  5:24
163  301  Michael Ochoa  M  MADERA XC CLUB  16:47  5:25
164  343  Nicholas Shaleen  M  WAYZATA XC CLUB  16:49  5:25
165  240  Jack Krug  M  CINCINNATI XC CLUB  16:50  5:25
166  281  Kevin Huang  M  HINSDALE XC CLUB  16:51  5:26
167  279  Alex Domiano  M  HINSDALE XC CLUB  16:51  5:26
168  309  Riley Hughes  M  MANLIUS XC CLUB  16:51  5:26
169  304  Luis Becerra  M  MADERA XC CLUB  16:52  5:26
170  210  Caleb Thompson  M  AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB  16:54  5:27
171  264  Samuel Thomas  M  EDINA XC CLUB  16:54  5:27
172  245  Joseph Benrubi  M  DANA POINT XC CLUB  16:56  5:27
173  231  Ansel Richards  M  CARROLL XC CLUB  16:56  5:27
174  229  Josh Horowitz  M  CARMEL XC CLUB  16:56  5:27
175  332  Zackeria Lavier  M  PORTLAND XC CLUB  16:57  5:28
176  328  Daniel Thompson  M  PORTLAND XC CLUB  16:58  5:28
177  327  Patrick Thall  M  NORTHPORT XC CLUB  16:59  5:28
178  239  John Talbot  M  CINCINNATI XC CLUB  16:59  5:28
179  244  Wyler Svoboda  M  DANA POINT XC CLUB  16:59  5:28
180  352  Seamus Collins  M  WEST CHESTER XC CLUB  16:59  5:28
181  294  Ryan Comstock  M  LIVERPOOL XC CLUB  17:05  5:30
182  267  Jordan Oldenburg  M  GIG XC CLUB  17:06  5:31
183  307  Patrick Perry  M  MANLIUS XC CLUB  17:11  5:32
184  296  Alexander Christensen  M  LIVERPOOL XC CLUB  17:17  5:34
185  232  Luke Lanham  M  CARROLL XC CLUB  17:18  5:34
186  314  Liam Taylor  M  NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB  17:22  5:36
187  334  Jean Baptist Tooley  M  PORTLAND XC CLUB  17:23  5:36
188  256  Kimball Potter  M  DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB  17:24  5:36
189  323  Roger Acosta  M  NORTHPORT XC CLUB  17:27  5:37
190  205  Joseph Barajas  M  ARCADIA XC CLUB  17:30  5:38
191  221  Francois Llorens  M  BRENTWOOD XC CLUB  17:30  5:38
192  218  Muhammad Fazili  M  BRENTWOOD XC CLUB  17:31  5:39
193  274  Drew Cummings  M  CARROLLTON XC CLUB  17:38  5:41
194  278  Jordan Bertrand  M  CARROLLTON XC CLUB  17:42  5:42
195  228  Thomas Revard  M  CARMEL XC CLUB  18:10  5:51
196  236  Brent Aydon  M  CARROLL XC CLUB  18:18  5:54
197  339  John Hussey  M  SEVERNA XC CLUB  18:52  6:05

-------------------------------
Championship Boy's Team Scoring
-------------------------------

1. 111 GIG XC CLUB (15:35 77:53 1:04)
=====================================
1 4 265 Wolfgang Beck M 15:10
2 8 270 Logan Carroll M 15:18
3 11 271 Tristan Peloquin M 15:24
4 26 266 Mahmoud Moussa M 15:47
5 62 269 Michael Hammer M 16:14
6 (104) 268 John Shields M 16:38
7 (138) 267 Jordan Oldenburg M 17:06

2. 139 LINCROFT XC CLUB (15:48 78:59 0:44)
=====================================
1 9 291 Michael McClemens M 15:21
2 19 292 Thomas Rooney M 15:40
3 29 289 Francis Bogan M 15:52
4 36 287 Blaise Ferro M 16:01
5 46 288 Nicholas Trigani M 16:05
6 ( 60) 290 Gregory Paugh M 16:14
7 ( 85) 286 Michael Cassidy M 16:28

3. 174 BRENTWOOD XC CLUB (15:47 78:54 1:23)
=====================================
1 6 219 Taylor Caldwell M 15:14
2 13 217 Coleman Churitch M 15:31
3 24 220 Alec Thomas M 15:43
4 28 216 Aaron Thomas M 15:49
5 103 222 Ryan Lee M 16:37
6 (147) 221 Francois Llorens M 17:30
7 (148) 218 Muhammad Fazili M 17:31

4. 216 MANLIUS XC CLUB (15:59 79:54 0:54)
=====================================
1 17 308 Andrew Berge M 15:36
2 21 312 Peter Ryan M 15:42
3 34 311 Bryce Millar M 15:56
4 53 313 Kyle Barber M 16:10
5 91 310 Adam Hunt M 16:30
6 (124) 309 Riley Hughes M 16:51
7 (139) 307 Patrick Perry M 17:11

5. 225 CARMEL XC CLUB (16:02 80:06 0:45)
=====================================
1 15 223 Benjamin Veatch M 15:32
2 33 226 Robert Browning M 15:56
3 54 225 Benjamin Anderson M 16:10
4 57 224 Michael George M 16:11
5 66 227 Daniel Sechuga M 16:17
6 (130) 229 Josh Horowitz M 16:56
7 (151) 228 Thomas Revard M 18:10

6. 228 CINCINNATI XC CLUB (15:58 79:49 1:05)
=====================================
1 10 238 Michael Hall II M 15:23
2 14 241 Evan Stifel M 15:32
3 37 237 Michael Vitucci M 16:01
4 81 243 Bradford Eagan M 16:25
5 86 242 Cole Grabowski M 16:28
6 (121) 240 Jack Krug M 16:50
7 (134) 239 John Talbot M 16:59

7. 230 AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB (15:58 79:50 1:18)
=====================================
1 5 213 Connor McMillan M 15:13
2 23 211 Zachry Jacklin M 15:43
3 40 214 Casey Clinger M 16:04
4 69 209 Tyler Bell M 16:19
5 93 212 Jacob Chase M 16:31
6 (111) 215 Spencer Herzog M 16:44
7 (126) 210 Caleb Thompson M 16:54

8. 231 NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB (15:51 79:14 1:33)
=====================================
1 1 318 Taylor Wilmot M 15:00
2 2 317 Tanner Anderson M 15:09
3 58 319 Justin Janke M 16:12
4 70 316 Oliver Reed III M 16:20
5 100 320 Samuel Sjoberg M 16:33
6 (114) 315 Andrew Vandine M 16:45
7 (142) 314 Liam Taylor M 17:22

9. 255 ARCADIA XC CLUB (16:02 80:10 1:18)
=====================================
1 3 201 Estevan De La Rosa M 15:10
2 32 202 Phillip Rocha M 15:56
3 65 203 Josue Gonzalez M 16:17
4 68 204 Jarrick Wenslow M 16:19
5 87 207 Bryan Ngo M 16:28
6 (115) 206 Trung Tran M 16:45
7 (146) 205 Joseph Barajas M 17:30

10. 263 EDINA XC CLUB (16:08 80:37 0:47)
=====================================
1 22 261 Matt Lumbar M 15:42
2 35 260 Logan Ramlet M 15:59
3 39 259 David Ellenberger M 16:02
4 78 263 Jonathan Shirley M 16:25
5 89 262 Henry Jessen M 16:29
6 (107) 258 Luke Lumbar M 16:41
7 (127) 264 Samuel Thomas M 16:54

11. 299 NORTHPORT XC CLUB (16:10 80:47 1:02)
=====================================
1 20 322 Michael Brannigan M 15:40
2 25 325 John McGowan M 15:46
3 48 321 Nicholas Termine M 16:07
4 98 324 Tim McGowan M 16:32
5 108 326 Justin Leopold M 16:42
6 (133) 327 Patrick Thall M 16:59
7 (145) 323 Roger Acosta M 17:27

12. 301 WEST CHESTER XC CLUB (16:09 80:43 1:13)
=====================================
1 7 354 Anthony Russell M 15:16
2 47 355 Alexander Knapp M 16:06
3 75 349 Eric Stratman M 16:24
4 84 350 Reinhold Barchet M 16:28
5 88 351 Kevin Moy M 16:29
6 (109) 353 Richard Waltz M 16:42
7 (136) 352 Seamus Collins M 16:59

13. 303 SEVERNA XC CLUB (16:13 81:05 0:37)
=====================================
1 27 337 Ryan Forsyth M 15:48
2 43 336 Rhys Burgett M 16:04
3 76 338 John Kiely M 16:24
4 77 335 Clayton Whitney M 16:24
5 80 341 Kevin Hines M 16:25
6 ( 99) 340 Dillon Cooley M 16:33
7 (153) 339 John Hussey M 18:52

14. 308 CARROLL XC CLUB (16:12 80:56 1:28)
=====================================
1 12 235 Jacob Pickle M 15:28
2 30 233 Connor Hendrickson M 15:53
3 64 234 Elijah Canal M 16:16
4 73 230 John Kemps M 16:23
5 129 231 Ansel Richards M 16:56
6 (141) 232 Luke Lanham M 17:18
7 (152) 236 Brent Aydon M 18:18

15. 322 WAYZATA XC CLUB (16:15 81:13 1:07)
=====================================
1 16 346 Connor Olson M 15:36
2 55 342 Aaton Breyer M 16:11
3 67 347 Jaret Carpenter M 16:19
4 74 348 Ian Eklin M 16:24
5 110 345 Andrew Quirk M 16:43
6 (116) 344 Jack Prazich M 16:46
7 (120) 343 Nicholas Shaleen M 16:49

16. 325 MADERA XC CLUB (16:16 81:18 0:29)
=====================================
1 38 302 Eduardo Herrera M 16:02
2 44 300 Miguel Villar M 16:04
3 59 305 David Garcia M 16:12
4 90 306 Michael Marquez M 16:29
5 94 303 Juan Macias M 16:31
6 (119) 301 Michael Ochoa M 16:47
7 (125) 304 Luis Becerra M 16:52

17. 344 DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB (16:18 81:30 0:26)
=====================================
1 45 252 Skylar Williams M 16:05
2 49 257 Josh Ward M 16:07
3 72 253 Logan Mackay M 16:22
4 82 255 Colton Rimann M 16:25
5 96 254 Colter Blanchard M 16:31
6 (113) 251 Stokton Smith M 16:45
7 (144) 256 Kimball Potter M 17:24

18. 347 DANA POINT XC CLUB (16:20 81:36 0:51)
=====================================
1 31 247 Gavin Diem M 15:56
2 42 249 Jacob Ogden M 16:04
3 51 250 Mason Coppi M 16:08
4 106 246 Alexander Smith M 16:41
5 117 248 Timothy Wilson M 16:47
6 (128) 245 Joseph Benrubi M 16:56
7 (135) 244 Wyler Svoboda M 16:59

19. 375 PORTLAND XC CLUB (16:21 81:43 1:18)
=====================================
1 18 333 Kyle Thompson M 15:39
2 41 329 Samuel Truax M 16:04
3 83 331 Samuel Lomax M 16:28
4 102 330 Gunner Vik M 16:35
5 131 332 Zackeria Lavier M 16:57
6 (132) 328 Daniel Thompson M 16:58
7 (143) 334 Jean Baptist Tooley M 17:23

20. 401 LIVERPOOL XC CLUB (16:25 82:03 0:37)
=====================================
1 50 293 Daniel Muldoon M 16:07
2 63 298 Dylan McCarthy M 16:15
3 79 299 Benjamin Petrella M 16:25
4 97 297 Connor Buck M 16:32
5 112 295 Nicholas Leclair M 16:44
6 (137) 294 Ryan Comstock M 17:05
7 (140) 296 Alexander Christensen M 17:17

21. 415 CARROLLTON XC CLUB (16:25 82:05 0:22)
=====================================
1 56 276 Chase Van Voorhis M 16:11
2 71 272 Ethan Davis M 16:20
3 92 273 Michael Summers M 16:30
4 95 275 Zachary Van Voorhis M 16:31
5 101 277 Bradley White M 16:33
6 (149) 274 Drew Cummings M 17:38
7 (150) 278 Jordan Bertrand M 17:42

22. 458 HINSDALE XC CLUB (16:32 82:39 0:43)
=====================================
1 52 284 Blake Evertsen M 16:08
2 61 285 Timothy Caveney M 16:14
3 105 282 Matthew McBrien M 16:39
4 118 280 Emmett Scully M 16:47
5 122 281 Kevin Huang M 16:51
6 (123) 279 Alex Domiano M 16:51

Post to:  
Post as: 
88 comment(s)  
watchout

dkap, on , said:

Excellent work! I'm pretty much convinced by all those numbers except for the first split. It just doesn't pass the eye test that adjusting it for being 200-250m short makes it nearly identical in pace to the latter stages of the race.

Dan


Again, those were rough estimates. Split 1->2 HAS to be identical in distance to split 3->4, because there are only two split pads and they don't move during the race (and the course only deviates at the start and finish).

If the pads are evenly spaced out, then it would be 775-1850-2925-4000. But without knowing the EXACT location of the Split 1/3 pad, you can't say for sure - so the first split is somewhere between 750-800m, and the third split is a little short of 3k, and the distance of split 1->2 and split 3->4 is identical. And that is all we can really say.

Either way, it doesn't really matter - this is cross country, not track.
dkap
Excellent work! I'm pretty much convinced by all those numbers except for the first split. It just doesn't pass the eye test that adjusting it for being 200-250m short makes it nearly identical in pace to the latter stages of the race.

Dan
watchout

dkap, on , said:

perhaps the relative difficulty of different portions of the course covers up distance variations.


Maybe. But I'd bet on inexact placing of the mats taking the splits.

Between the "1k" split and "2k" split (and "3k"/4k) is the man made hills AND the first set of hay bales.
Between "2k" and "3k" and 4k/Finish is (mostly gradually) rolling ups and downs mostly on the far corner, plus the second set of hay bales.

I don't think the course is symmetrical enough that there is exactly 2k between each of the times the runners hit the pads (Split 1 -> Split 3, Split 2 -> Split 4). Split 4 is the only one I'd be very certain is at/very near the km mark. 3k isn't too far off (the pad is a little before the path into the infield, and the 3k mark is just after). Wherever that leaves the first and second splits in actual distance, I don't know... but my best guess is Split 1 ~ 750-800m, and Split 2 ~ 1800-1850m (and Split 3, a little shy of 3k, is ~2900-2950m - probably closer to 2950m)

Which would mean the gaps between the splits would be...

Start -> Split 1 = ~750-800m
Split 1 -> Split 2 = ~1000-1100m
Split 2 -> Split 3 = ~1100m
Split 3 -> Split 4 = ~1050-1100m

Leaving only the first split as being an odd distance (and the Split 4 -> Finish a little shorter than the middle three splits, but the only one that's actually 1k).


As for what that means regarding their pace throughout the race...

If we call Split 1 @ 750m, Split 2 @ 1850m, Split 3 @ 2950m, Split 4 at 4000m, and Split 5 at 5000m (obviously),

Runner: Split 1 pace, Split 2 pace, Split 3 pace, Split 4 pace, Split 5 pace

Efraimson: 3:23.87/km, 3:22.36/km, 3:22.36/km, 3:28.76/km, 3:12.80/km
Cranny: 3:23.87/km, 3:22.55/km, 3:22.27/km, 3:28.10/km, 3:17.30/km
Baxter: 3:23.87/km, 3:22.55/km, 3:22.00/km, 3:28.10/km, 3:21.40/km

The only split that seems off there is the fourth, but I'm pretty sure that's due to the runners "settling in" more than anything else - because in order to balance it out, it would mean the 4k split is actually closer to 4030m, and that would suggest that the "kick" wasn't really a kick but everyone else slowing down by quite a bit.
dkap

watchout, on , said:

The fourth split is the only one at an accurate distance, as far as I know - they use 2 pads for the splits, one is at ~800m and possibly a little short of 3k (though it should be close, I think it is 50-100m off), the other at 4k which is a little short of 2k (maybe 1800m? 1850m?).

That's why it's probably better to just say "Split 1/2/3" rather than put an exact distance to it.


Okay, that changes things. Still, it looked like they took it out crazy fast and held pretty even the rest of the way, and the splits don't reflect much of a change after the first kilo. I have a hard time believing there's a 200m discrepancy there... Maybe 50-100m, but perhaps the relative difficulty of different portions of the course covers up distance variations.

Dan
watchout
The fourth split is the only one at an accurate distance, as far as I know - they use 2 pads for the splits, one is at ~800m and possibly a little short of 3k (though it should be close, I think it is 50-100m off), the other at 4k which is a little short of 2k (maybe 1800m? 1850m?).

That's why it's probably better to just say "Split 1/2/3" rather than put an exact distance to it.
dkap
Extremely entertaining races on both sides. Thanks to DyeStat, I even felt like I was familiar enough with the top teams and individuals this year to finally make sense of the team naming requirements as the races unfolded. :)

I must be in the minority, because it never looked to me like Efraimson lost contact. If I were to have made a prediction before the race, it would have been a 2-parted hedging of my bets: 1) too close to call between Baxter and Efraimson, with Cranny ever so slightly less likely to take the win (I've seen Efraimson and Cranny race on the track and figure Efraimson's fitness has caught up enough to where her much better kick will easily be the deciding factor at this point), and 2) Baxter/Cranny needed a much bigger lead than that to hold off Efraimson.

What I couldn't tell is whether Efraimson dropped back repeatedly, or if the other two kept surging and she just stayed steady.

Are the race splits accurate 1k marks? More specifically, is the first split actually 1k?

http://www.rtspt.com...3/Girls_Spl.htm
http://www.rtspt.com...13/Boys_Spl.htm

If so, my eyes weren't deceiving me that both races took it out WAY too fast. Did people forget that the course was in good shape this year and there was room to pass?? The boys slowed down 60-65 seconds on the 2nd 1000m, while the girls slowed down a pretty astonishing 80 seconds. If correct, I think that explains why Baxter didn't win ... you have to attack kickers in the middle of the race. A fast start and then pushing to merely hold on plays right into their hands, letting them sit back and size everything up. (Instead, attack in the middle of the race where they least want to press and compromise their ability to kick.) The announcers were surprised that the girls' times weren't faster. Slow-ish times are exactly what you would expect from a race set up for the kickers.

The swing between Wayzata and F-M's 5th kilo splits is pretty impressive.

Dan
DougB
Remember this photo from earlier in the year?

Posted Image

and then today....


Posted Image
DougB
They're coming.

I can tell you that it was pretty amazing. It looked liked Cranny and Baxter had dropped Efraimson and she just came roaring back and blew by so fast neither one of them could respond.

It was good stuff. We have lots of material that will be going up over the next few hours.
80hopper
Can't wait for for race videos to be posted. Was unable to watch the girls race, and it looks like it was exciting.
DontStopPre
GREAT day for WA running: Boys team championship and BOTH individual championships!!!
Scott Bush
What a huge day!
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Full Boys Results


1 318 Taylor Wilmot M NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB 15:00 4:50
2 359 Blake Haney M CALIFORNIA 4 15:09 4:53
3 317 Tanner Anderson M NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB 15:09 4:53
4 398 Cerake Geberkidane M SOUTHWEST 4 15:10 4:53
5 201 Estevan De La Rosa M ARCADIA XC CLUB 15:10 4:53
6 265 Wolfgang Beck M GIG XC CLUB 15:10 4:53
7 213 Connor McMillan M AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB 15:13 4:54
8 219 Taylor Caldwell M BRENTWOOD XC CLUB 15:14 4:54
9 360 Alan Yoho M CALIFORNIA 5 15:14 4:55
10 208 Obsa Ali M HEARTLAND 1 15:15 4:55
11 354 Anthony Russell M WEST CHESTER XC CLUB 15:16 4:55
12 270 Logan Carroll M GIG XC CLUB 15:18 4:56
13 368 Jesse Reeser M MIDWEST 4 15:20 4:56
14 291 Michael McClemens M LINCROFT XC CLUB 15:21 4:57
15 238 Michael Hall II M CINCINNATI XC CLUB 15:23 4:57
16 271 Tristan Peloquin M GIG XC CLUB 15:24 4:58
17 363 Addison Dehaven M HEARTLAND 4 15:24 4:58
18 382 Reilly Bloomer M NORTHWEST 3 15:25 4:58
19 358 Austin Tamagno M CALIFORNIA 3 15:25 4:58
20 395 Zachary Alhambra M SOUTHWEST 1 15:25 4:58
21 373 TJ Hornberger M NEW YORK 4 15:26 4:58
22 235 Jacob Pickle M CARROLL XC CLUB 15:28 4:59
23 356 Aidan Goltra M CALIFORNIA 1 15:28 4:59
24 399 Bailey Roth M SOUTHWEST 5 15:29 4:59
25 361 Stuart McNutt M HEARTLAND 2 15:30 5:00
26 217 Coleman Churitch M BRENTWOOD XC CLUB 15:31 5:00
27 241 Evan Stifel M CINCINNATI XC CLUB 15:32 5:00
28 223 Benjamin Veatch M CARMEL XC CLUB 15:32 5:00
29 362 Chandler Austin M HEARTLAND 3 15:32 5:00
30 367 Zachary Smith M MIDWEST 3 15:32 5:00
31 365 Zachery Panning M MIDWEST 1 15:34 5:01
32 390 Austin Sprague M SOUTHEAST 1 15:35 5:01
33 376 Thomas O'Neill M NORTHEAST 2 15:35 5:01
34 346 Connor Olson M WAYZATA XC CLUB 15:36 5:02
35 369 Nathan Mroz M MIDWEST 5 15:36 5:02
36 308 Andrew Berge M MANLIUS XC CLUB 15:36 5:02
37 375 Trevor Hopper M NORTHEAST 1 15:37 5:02
38 364 Albert Meier M HEARTLAND 5 15:38 5:02
39 386 Frank Lara M SOUTH 2 15:38 5:02
40 333 Kyle Thompson M PORTLAND XC CLUB 15:39 5:02
41 378 Christian Stafford M NORTHEAST 4 15:39 5:03
42 292 Thomas Rooney M LINCROFT XC CLUB 15:40 5:03
43 370 Aidan Tooker M NEW YORK 1 15:40 5:03
44 322 Michael Brannigan M NORTHPORT XC CLUB 15:40 5:03
45 380 Ahmed Ibrahim M NORTHWEST 1 15:41 5:03
46 312 Peter Ryan M MANLIUS XC CLUB 15:42 5:03
47 261 Matt Lumbar M EDINA XC CLUB 15:42 5:03
48 211 Zachry Jacklin M AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB 15:43 5:04
49 220 Alec Thomas M BRENTWOOD XC CLUB 15:43 5:04
50 325 John McGowan M NORTHPORT XC CLUB 15:46 5:05
51 266 Mahmoud Moussa M GIG XC CLUB 15:47 5:05
52 337 Ryan Forsyth M SEVERNA XC CLUB 15:48 5:05
53 374 Benito Muniz M NEW YORK 5 15:48 5:06
54 216 Aaron Thomas M BRENTWOOD XC CLUB 15:49 5:06
55 377 Kevin James M NORTHEAST 3 15:51 5:06
56 289 Francis Bogan M LINCROFT XC CLUB 15:52 5:07
57 396 Andrew Brewer M SOUTHWEST 2 15:52 5:07
58 233 Connor Hendrickson M CARROLL XC CLUB 15:53 5:07
59 357 David Luna M CALIFORNIA 2 15:53 5:07
60 366 Evan Schulte M MIDWEST 2 15:54 5:07
61 372 Josh Dyrland M NEW YORK 3 15:55 5:08
62 397 Michael Buckley M SOUTHWEST 3 15:55 5:08
63 247 Gavin Diem M DANA POINT XC CLUB 15:56 5:08
64 202 Phillip Rocha M ARCADIA XC CLUB 15:56 5:08
65 226 Robert Browning M CARMEL XC CLUB 15:56 5:08
66 383 Andrew Foerder M NORTHWEST 4 15:56 5:08
67 311 Bryce Millar M MANLIUS XC CLUB 15:56 5:08
68 260 Logan Ramlet M EDINA XC CLUB 15:59 5:09
69 385 Jacob Shiohira M SOUTH 1 16:00 5:09
70 287 Blaise Ferro M LINCROFT XC CLUB 16:01 5:09
71 384 Ricky Faure M NORTHWEST 5 16:01 5:10
72 394 Tyler Spear M SOUTHEAST 5 16:01 5:10
73 237 Michael Vitucci M CINCINNATI XC CLUB 16:01 5:10
74 302 Eduardo Herrera M MADERA XC CLUB 16:02 5:10
75 259 David Ellenberger M EDINA XC CLUB 16:02 5:10
76 379 Griffin Molino M NORTHEAST 5 16:02 5:10
77 214 Casey Clinger M AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB 16:04 5:10
78 329 Samuel Truax M PORTLAND XC CLUB 16:04 5:11
79 393 Nicholas Diaz M SOUTHEAST 4 16:04 5:11
80 249 Jacob Ogden M DANA POINT XC CLUB 16:04 5:11
81 336 Rhys Burgett M SEVERNA XC CLUB 16:04 5:11
82 300 Miguel Villar M MADERA XC CLUB 16:04 5:11
83 252 Skylar Williams M DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 16:05 5:11
84 288 Nicholas Trigani M LINCROFT XC CLUB 16:05 5:11
85 389 Zachariah Hamstra M SOUTH 5 16:06 5:11
86 355 Alexander Knapp M WEST CHESTER XC CLUB 16:06 5:11
87 321 Nicholas Termine M NORTHPORT XC CLUB 16:07 5:11
88 257 Josh Ward M DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 16:07 5:12
89 293 Daniel Muldoon M LIVERPOOL XC CLUB 16:07 5:12
90 392 Stephen Garrett M SOUTHEAST 3 16:08 5:12
91 250 Mason Coppi M DANA POINT XC CLUB 16:08 5:12
92 284 Blake Evertsen M HINSDALE XC CLUB 16:08 5:12
93 313 Kyle Barber M MANLIUS XC CLUB 16:10 5:12
94 225 Benjamin Anderson M CARMEL XC CLUB 16:10 5:13
95 342 Aaton Breyer M WAYZATA XC CLUB 16:11 5:13
96 276 Chase Van Voorhis M CARROLLTON XC CLUB 16:11 5:13
97 224 Michael George M CARMEL XC CLUB 16:11 5:13
98 319 Justin Janke M NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB 16:12 5:13
99 391 Thomas Mulroy M SOUTHEAST 2 16:12 5:13
100 305 David Garcia M MADERA XC CLUB 16:12 5:13
101 290 Gregory Paugh M LINCROFT XC CLUB 16:14 5:14
102 285 Timothy Caveney M HINSDALE XC CLUB 16:14 5:14
103 269 Michael Hammer M GIG XC CLUB 16:14 5:14
104 298 Dylan McCarthy M LIVERPOOL XC CLUB 16:15 5:14
105 388 Ben Barrett M SOUTH 4 16:16 5:15
106 234 Elijah Canal M CARROLL XC CLUB 16:16 5:15
107 203 Josue Gonzalez M ARCADIA XC CLUB 16:17 5:15
108 227 Daniel Sechuga M CARMEL XC CLUB 16:17 5:15
109 347 Jaret Carpenter M WAYZATA XC CLUB 16:19 5:15
110 204 Jarrick Wenslow M ARCADIA XC CLUB 16:19 5:15
111 209 Tyler Bell M AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB 16:19 5:15
112 316 Oliver Reed III M NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB 16:20 5:16
113 272 Ethan Davis M CARROLLTON XC CLUB 16:20 5:16
114 253 Logan Mackay M DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 16:22 5:16
115 230 John Kemps M CARROLL XC CLUB 16:23 5:17
116 348 Ian Eklin M WAYZATA XC CLUB 16:24 5:17
117 349 Eric Stratman M WEST CHESTER XC CLUB 16:24 5:17
118 338 John Kiely M SEVERNA XC CLUB 16:24 5:17
119 335 Clayton Whitney M SEVERNA XC CLUB 16:24 5:17
120 263 Jonathan Shirley M EDINA XC CLUB 16:25 5:17
121 299 Benjamin Petrella M LIVERPOOL XC CLUB 16:25 5:17
122 387 Wesley Ward M SOUTH 3 16:25 5:17
123 341 Kevin Hines M SEVERNA XC CLUB 16:25 5:17
124 243 Bradford Eagan M CINCINNATI XC CLUB 16:25 5:17
125 255 Colton Rimann M DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 16:25 5:17
126 331 Samuel Lomax M PORTLAND XC CLUB 16:28 5:18
127 350 Reinhold Barchet M WEST CHESTER XC CLUB 16:28 5:18
128 286 Michael Cassidy M LINCROFT XC CLUB 16:28 5:18
129 242 Cole Grabowski M CINCINNATI XC CLUB 16:28 5:18
130 207 Bryan Ngo M ARCADIA XC CLUB 16:28 5:18
131 351 Kevin Moy M WEST CHESTER XC CLUB 16:29 5:19
132 262 Henry Jessen M EDINA XC CLUB 16:29 5:19
133 306 Michael Marquez M MADERA XC CLUB 16:29 5:19
134 310 Adam Hunt M MANLIUS XC CLUB 16:30 5:19
135 273 Michael Summers M CARROLLTON XC CLUB 16:30 5:19
136 371 Patrick Tucker M NEW YORK 2 16:30 5:19
137 212 Jacob Chase M AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB 16:31 5:19
138 303 Juan Macias M MADERA XC CLUB 16:31 5:19
139 275 Zachary Van Voorhis M CARROLLTON XC CLUB 16:31 5:19
140 254 Colter Blanchard M DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 16:31 5:19
141 297 Connor Buck M LIVERPOOL XC CLUB 16:32 5:20
142 324 Tim McGowan M NORTHPORT XC CLUB 16:32 5:20
143 340 Dillon Cooley M SEVERNA XC CLUB 16:33 5:20
144 320 Samuel Sjoberg M NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB 16:33 5:20
145 277 Bradley White M CARROLLTON XC CLUB 16:33 5:20
146 330 Gunner Vik M PORTLAND XC CLUB 16:35 5:21
147 222 Ryan Lee M BRENTWOOD XC CLUB 16:37 5:21
148 268 John Shields M GIG XC CLUB 16:38 5:22
149 282 Matthew McBrien M HINSDALE XC CLUB 16:39 5:22
150 246 Alexander Smith M DANA POINT XC CLUB 16:41 5:22
151 258 Luke Lumbar M EDINA XC CLUB 16:41 5:23
152 326 Justin Leopold M NORTHPORT XC CLUB 16:42 5:23
153 353 Richard Waltz M WEST CHESTER XC CLUB 16:42 5:23
154 345 Andrew Quirk M WAYZATA XC CLUB 16:43 5:23
155 215 Spencer Herzog M AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB 16:44 5:24
156 295 Nicholas Leclair M LIVERPOOL XC CLUB 16:44 5:24
157 251 Stokton Smith M DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 16:45 5:24
158 315 Andrew Vandine M NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB 16:45 5:24
159 206 Trung Tran M ARCADIA XC CLUB 16:45 5:24
160 344 Jack Prazich M WAYZATA XC CLUB 16:46 5:24
161 248 Timothy Wilson M DANA POINT XC CLUB 16:47 5:24
162 280 Emmett Scully M HINSDALE XC CLUB 16:47 5:24
163 301 Michael Ochoa M MADERA XC CLUB 16:47 5:25
164 343 Nicholas Shaleen M WAYZATA XC CLUB 16:49 5:25
165 240 Jack Krug M CINCINNATI XC CLUB 16:50 5:25
166 281 Kevin Huang M HINSDALE XC CLUB 16:51 5:26
167 279 Alex Domiano M HINSDALE XC CLUB 16:51 5:26
168 309 Riley Hughes M MANLIUS XC CLUB 16:51 5:26
169 304 Luis Becerra M MADERA XC CLUB 16:52 5:26
170 210 Caleb Thompson M AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB 16:54 5:27
171 264 Samuel Thomas M EDINA XC CLUB 16:54 5:27
172 245 Joseph Benrubi M DANA POINT XC CLUB 16:56 5:27
173 231 Ansel Richards M CARROLL XC CLUB 16:56 5:27
174 229 Josh Horowitz M CARMEL XC CLUB 16:56 5:27
175 332 Zackeria Lavier M PORTLAND XC CLUB 16:57 5:28
176 328 Daniel Thompson M PORTLAND XC CLUB 16:58 5:28
177 327 Patrick Thall M NORTHPORT XC CLUB 16:59 5:28
178 239 John Talbot M CINCINNATI XC CLUB 16:59 5:28
179 244 Wyler Svoboda M DANA POINT XC CLUB 16:59 5:28
180 352 Seamus Collins M WEST CHESTER XC CLUB 16:59 5:28
181 294 Ryan Comstock M LIVERPOOL XC CLUB 17:05 5:30
182 267 Jordan Oldenburg M GIG XC CLUB 17:06 5:31
183 307 Patrick Perry M MANLIUS XC CLUB 17:11 5:32
184 296 Alexander Christensen M LIVERPOOL XC CLUB 17:17 5:34
185 232 Luke Lanham M CARROLL XC CLUB 17:18 5:34
186 314 Liam Taylor M NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB 17:22 5:36
187 334 Jean Baptist Tooley M PORTLAND XC CLUB 17:23 5:36
188 256 Kimball Potter M DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 17:24 5:36
189 323 Roger Acosta M NORTHPORT XC CLUB 17:27 5:37
190 205 Joseph Barajas M ARCADIA XC CLUB 17:30 5:38
191 221 Francois Llorens M BRENTWOOD XC CLUB 17:30 5:38
192 218 Muhammad Fazili M BRENTWOOD XC CLUB 17:31 5:39
193 274 Drew Cummings M CARROLLTON XC CLUB 17:38 5:41
194 278 Jordan Bertrand M CARROLLTON XC CLUB 17:42 5:42
195 228 Thomas Revard M CARMEL XC CLUB 18:10 5:51
196 236 Brent Aydon M CARROLL XC CLUB 18:18 5:54
197 339 John Hussey M SEVERNA XC CLUB 18:52 6:05



1. 111 GIG XC CLUB (15:35 77:53 1:04)
=====================================
1 4 265 Wolfgang Beck M 15:10
2 8 270 Logan Carroll M 15:18
3 11 271 Tristan Peloquin M 15:24
4 26 266 Mahmoud Moussa M 15:47
5 62 269 Michael Hammer M 16:14
6 (104) 268 John Shields M 16:38
7 (138) 267 Jordan Oldenburg M 17:06

2. 139 LINCROFT XC CLUB (15:48 78:59 0:44)
=====================================
1 9 291 Michael McClemens M 15:21
2 19 292 Thomas Rooney M 15:40
3 29 289 Francis Bogan M 15:52
4 36 287 Blaise Ferro M 16:01
5 46 288 Nicholas Trigani M 16:05
6 ( 60) 290 Gregory Paugh M 16:14
7 ( 85) 286 Michael Cassidy M 16:28

3. 174 BRENTWOOD XC CLUB (15:47 78:54 1:23)
=====================================
1 6 219 Taylor Caldwell M 15:14
2 13 217 Coleman Churitch M 15:31
3 24 220 Alec Thomas M 15:43
4 28 216 Aaron Thomas M 15:49
5 103 222 Ryan Lee M 16:37
6 (147) 221 Francois Llorens M 17:30
7 (148) 218 Muhammad Fazili M 17:31

4. 216 MANLIUS XC CLUB (15:59 79:54 0:54)
=====================================
1 17 308 Andrew Berge M 15:36
2 21 312 Peter Ryan M 15:42
3 34 311 Bryce Millar M 15:56
4 53 313 Kyle Barber M 16:10
5 91 310 Adam Hunt M 16:30
6 (124) 309 Riley Hughes M 16:51
7 (139) 307 Patrick Perry M 17:11

5. 225 CARMEL XC CLUB (16:02 80:06 0:45)
=====================================
1 15 223 Benjamin Veatch M 15:32
2 33 226 Robert Browning M 15:56
3 54 225 Benjamin Anderson M 16:10
4 57 224 Michael George M 16:11
5 66 227 Daniel Sechuga M 16:17
6 (130) 229 Josh Horowitz M 16:56
7 (151) 228 Thomas Revard M 18:10

6. 228 CINCINNATI XC CLUB (15:58 79:49 1:05)
=====================================
1 10 238 Michael Hall II M 15:23
2 14 241 Evan Stifel M 15:32
3 37 237 Michael Vitucci M 16:01
4 81 243 Bradford Eagan M 16:25
5 86 242 Cole Grabowski M 16:28
6 (121) 240 Jack Krug M 16:50
7 (134) 239 John Talbot M 16:59

7. 230 AMERICAN FORK XC CLUB (15:58 79:50 1:18)
=====================================
1 5 213 Connor McMillan M 15:13
2 23 211 Zachry Jacklin M 15:43
3 40 214 Casey Clinger M 16:04
4 69 209 Tyler Bell M 16:19
5 93 212 Jacob Chase M 16:31
6 (111) 215 Spencer Herzog M 16:44
7 (126) 210 Caleb Thompson M 16:54

8. 231 NORTH SPOKANE XC CLUB (15:51 79:14 1:33)
=====================================
1 1 318 Taylor Wilmot M 15:00
2 2 317 Tanner Anderson M 15:09
3 58 319 Justin Janke M 16:12
4 70 316 Oliver Reed III M 16:20
5 100 320 Samuel Sjoberg M 16:33
6 (114) 315 Andrew Vandine M 16:45
7 (142) 314 Liam Taylor M 17:22

9. 255 ARCADIA XC CLUB (16:02 80:10 1:18)
=====================================
1 3 201 Estevan De La Rosa M 15:10
2 32 202 Phillip Rocha M 15:56
3 65 203 Josue Gonzalez M 16:17
4 68 204 Jarrick Wenslow M 16:19
5 87 207 Bryan Ngo M 16:28
6 (115) 206 Trung Tran M 16:45
7 (146) 205 Joseph Barajas M 17:30

10. 263 EDINA XC CLUB (16:08 80:37 0:47)
=====================================
1 22 261 Matt Lumbar M 15:42
2 35 260 Logan Ramlet M 15:59
3 39 259 David Ellenberger M 16:02
4 78 263 Jonathan Shirley M 16:25
5 89 262 Henry Jessen M 16:29
6 (107) 258 Luke Lumbar M 16:41
7 (127) 264 Samuel Thomas M 16:54

11. 299 NORTHPORT XC CLUB (16:10 80:47 1:02)
=====================================
1 20 322 Michael Brannigan M 15:40
2 25 325 John McGowan M 15:46
3 48 321 Nicholas Termine M 16:07
4 98 324 Tim McGowan M 16:32
5 108 326 Justin Leopold M 16:42
6 (133) 327 Patrick Thall M 16:59
7 (145) 323 Roger Acosta M 17:27

12. 301 WEST CHESTER XC CLUB (16:09 80:43 1:13)
=====================================
1 7 354 Anthony Russell M 15:16
2 47 355 Alexander Knapp M 16:06
3 75 349 Eric Stratman M 16:24
4 84 350 Reinhold Barchet M 16:28
5 88 351 Kevin Moy M 16:29
6 (109) 353 Richard Waltz M 16:42
7 (136) 352 Seamus Collins M 16:59

13. 303 SEVERNA XC CLUB (16:13 81:05 0:37)
=====================================
1 27 337 Ryan Forsyth M 15:48
2 43 336 Rhys Burgett M 16:04
3 76 338 John Kiely M 16:24
4 77 335 Clayton Whitney M 16:24
5 80 341 Kevin Hines M 16:25
6 ( 99) 340 Dillon Cooley M 16:33
7 (153) 339 John Hussey M 18:52

14. 308 CARROLL XC CLUB (16:12 80:56 1:28)
=====================================
1 12 235 Jacob Pickle M 15:28
2 30 233 Connor Hendrickson M 15:53
3 64 234 Elijah Canal M 16:16
4 73 230 John Kemps M 16:23
5 129 231 Ansel Richards M 16:56
6 (141) 232 Luke Lanham M 17:18
7 (152) 236 Brent Aydon M 18:18

15. 322 WAYZATA XC CLUB (16:15 81:13 1:07)
=====================================
1 16 346 Connor Olson M 15:36
2 55 342 Aaton Breyer M 16:11
3 67 347 Jaret Carpenter M 16:19
4 74 348 Ian Eklin M 16:24
5 110 345 Andrew Quirk M 16:43
6 (116) 344 Jack Prazich M 16:46
7 (120) 343 Nicholas Shaleen M 16:49

16. 325 MADERA XC CLUB (16:16 81:18 0:29)
=====================================
1 38 302 Eduardo Herrera M 16:02
2 44 300 Miguel Villar M 16:04
3 59 305 David Garcia M 16:12
4 90 306 Michael Marquez M 16:29
5 94 303 Juan Macias M 16:31
6 (119) 301 Michael Ochoa M 16:47
7 (125) 304 Luis Becerra M 16:52

17. 344 DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB (16:18 81:30 0:26)
=====================================
1 45 252 Skylar Williams M 16:05
2 49 257 Josh Ward M 16:07
3 72 253 Logan Mackay M 16:22
4 82 255 Colton Rimann M 16:25
5 96 254 Colter Blanchard M 16:31
6 (113) 251 Stokton Smith M 16:45
7 (144) 256 Kimball Potter M 17:24

18. 347 DANA POINT XC CLUB (16:20 81:36 0:51)
=====================================
1 31 247 Gavin Diem M 15:56
2 42 249 Jacob Ogden M 16:04
3 51 250 Mason Coppi M 16:08
4 106 246 Alexander Smith M 16:41
5 117 248 Timothy Wilson M 16:47
6 (128) 245 Joseph Benrubi M 16:56
7 (135) 244 Wyler Svoboda M 16:59

19. 375 PORTLAND XC CLUB (16:21 81:43 1:18)
=====================================
1 18 333 Kyle Thompson M 15:39
2 41 329 Samuel Truax M 16:04
3 83 331 Samuel Lomax M 16:28
4 102 330 Gunner Vik M 16:35
5 131 332 Zackeria Lavier M 16:57
6 (132) 328 Daniel Thompson M 16:58
7 (143) 334 Jean Baptist Tooley M 17:23

20. 401 LIVERPOOL XC CLUB (16:25 82:03 0:37)
=====================================
1 50 293 Daniel Muldoon M 16:07
2 63 298 Dylan McCarthy M 16:15
3 79 299 Benjamin Petrella M 16:25
4 97 297 Connor Buck M 16:32
5 112 295 Nicholas Leclair M 16:44
6 (137) 294 Ryan Comstock M 17:05
7 (140) 296 Alexander Christensen M 17:17

21. 415 CARROLLTON XC CLUB (16:25 82:05 0:22)
=====================================
1 56 276 Chase Van Voorhis M 16:11
2 71 272 Ethan Davis M 16:20
3 92 273 Michael Summers M 16:30
4 95 275 Zachary Van Voorhis M 16:31
5 101 277 Bradley White M 16:33
6 (149) 274 Drew Cummings M 17:38
7 (150) 278 Jordan Bertrand M 17:42

22. 458 HINSDALE XC CLUB (16:32 82:39 0:43)
=====================================
1 52 284 Blake Evertsen M 16:08
2 61 285 Timothy Caveney M 16:14
3 105 282 Matthew McBrien M 16:39
4 118 280 Emmett Scully M 16:47
5 122 281 Kevin Huang M 16:51
6 (123) 279 Alex Domiano M 16:51
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
#NXN Top 5 Gig 111, Lincroft 139, Brentwood 174, Manlius 216, Carmel 225.
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
#NXN Gig Harbor is your boys champion, scoring 111 points #WeRunXC
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
#NXN Lincroft (CBA) second in the team competition #WeRunXC
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
#NXN Brentwood takes third in 174 #WeRunXC
SteveU
What a race for Kai! Remember, he ran 8:57 3200 as a soph in 2012, so he's had crazy talent for a long time. Just needed to be healthy and go for it!
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
#NXN top three: Wilmot 14:59.07, Haney 15:08.04, Anderson 1508.53 #WeRunXC
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
#NXN Kai Wilmot takes the title in a runaway victory! #WeRunXC
Scott Bush
#NXN Wilmot wins running away. Haney finishes second. Unofficial course record #werunxc
Scott Bush
#NXN WOW! Kai Wilmot shocks and pulls away to victory! #werunxc
Scott Bush
#NXN Gig is pulling away at 4k #werunxc
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
#NXN Gig 117, Lincroft 134, Brentwood 168 team splits. #WeRunXC
Scott Bush
#NXN Watch out...Blake Haney is still in the mix #werunxc
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
#NXN Wilmot cruising at front. Can he hold on? #WeRunXC
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
#NXN Close team race: Gig 123, Lincroft 128, Manlius 160 #WeRunXC
View More
History for NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 5 25 13 620  
2013 9 217 29 2256  
2012 8 289 73 5005  
2011 9 246 69 2440 1
2010 4 314 68 1097  
2009 7 207 90 865 3
2008 4 169 51 732 4
2007   137 2 173 4
2006   3   122  
2005   4   140  
2004   1      
2002     1