2008 Results
Boys Championship Race
Girls Championship Race
Boys Open / Freshman-Sophomore Race
Girls Open / Freshman-Sophomore Race
Forum Chat
Boys | Girls
Preview TV Show
2008 Videos
2008 Photos
Recap Show will be posted on Wed!
Boys Championship Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Joe Rosa Knight XC Club 15:56.6 7:58 7:59
2 2 Leighton Spencer Bergen XC Club 16:07.6 8:03 8:05
3 3 Sean Pohorence Hills XC 16:11.2 8:00 8:12
4 Taro Shigenobu Ridgewood High School 16:16.3 8:03 8:14
5 Aaron Watanabe UNA-VT-Norwich 16:16.9 8:06 8:11
6 4 Brad Miles North Wales RC 16:22.5 8:02 8:21
7 5 Francis Hernandez BG Cardinals 16:23.3 8:09 8:15
8 Eric Malnati UNA-NH-Walpole 16:23.7 8:07 8:17
9 Nick Ross Hill n' Harrier TC 16:27.3 8:17 8:11
10 6 Tucker Schaefer Danbury XC Club 16:28.1 8:11 8:18
11 7 Jim Rosa Knight XC Club 16:29.7 8:04 8:26
12 8 Mike Mazzaccarro Brothers TC 16:31.4 8:13 8:19
13 Reece Ayers UNA-PA-Tunkhannock 16:31.5 8:08 8:24
14 9 Ryan Gil Wexford Flats RC 16:32.3 8:12 8:21
15 Mark Leininger Colts Neck HS 16:35.3 8:14 8:22
16 10 Tyler Corkedale Knight XC Club 16:36.3 8:22 8:15
17 Tully Hannan UNA-CT-Avon 16:40.7 8:30 8:11
18 John Raneri Fairfield County Track Club 16:41.7 8:06 8:36
19 11 Jake Sienko Hawks TC 16:42.5 8:18 8:25
20 12 Robert Molke Bergen XC Club 16:42.6 8:06 8:37
21 Mark Feigen Hill n' Harrier TC 16:44.3 8:23 8:22
22 13 Chase Broussard Wexford Flats RC 16:44.8 8:24 8:21
23 14 Tim Stauring North Wales RC 16:49.0 8:15 8:34
24 15 Howie Rosas Bergen XC Club 16:49.2 8:23 8:27
25 16 Patrick Morgan Wexford Flats RC 16:51.3 8:11 8:41
26 17 Michael Belgiovine Bergen XC Club 16:51.4 8:27 8:25
27 Richard Stoliker Shelton XC Club 16:53.4 8:23 8:31
28 18 Will Appman Wexford Flats RC 16:54.9 8:26 8:29
29 19 Levi Wallace Danbury XC Club 16:58.1 8:36 8:23
30 Job Christiansen UNA-NH-New Ipswich 16:59.2 8:15 8:45
31 20 Jon Squeri Knight XC Club 16:59.6 8:21 8:39
32 21 Tom Waterman Germantown Friends XC Club 17:01.2 8:25 8:37
33 22 Gus McKenzie Germantown Friends XC Club 17:01.7 8:26 8:36
34 23 Brian Doyle Hawks TC 17:02.0 8:23 8:39
35 24 Liam Tansey Hills XC 17:02.4 8:30 8:33
36 25 Kevin Meagher Mansfield XC Club 17:03.2 8:30 8:34
37 26 Joey Jourdain BG Cardinals 17:03.7 8:29 8:35
38 27 Eric Balaban Wexford Flats RC 17:04.2 8:28 8:37
39 28 Danny Bubniak Danbury XC Club 17:05.0 8:35 8:30
40 29 Rafael Vargas Bergen XC Club 17:05.4 8:18 8:48
41 30 Jeff LaCoste BG Cardinals 17:06.0 8:30 8:36
42 31 Dan Bailey Brothers TC 17:06.2 8:28 8:39
43 32 Tyler Hendrickson Hills XC 17:06.8 8:32 8:35
44 33 Ryan Sleeper Knight XC Club 17:07.2 8:22 8:46
45 34 Joey Bubniak Danbury XC Club 17:10.8 8:37 8:34
46 35 Kevin Russell Danbury XC Club 17:13.9 8:40 8:34
47 36 Sam Bernitt North Wales RC 17:15.2 8:24 8:52
48 37 Brendan Offer Bergen XC Club 17:16.2 8:32 8:45
49 38 Corey O'Neill Old Bridge TC 17:18.6 8:39 8:40
50 39 Atticus Brigham Amherst XC Club 17:21.2 8:38 8:44
51 40 Lucas Clyne Hills XC 17:23.6 8:43 8:41
52 41 Jon Riley Mendham RC 17:24.3 8:34 8:51
53 42 Ryan Savercool Mendham RC 17:25.1 8:35 8:51
54 43 Patrick McGowan Mansfield XC Club 17:25.7 8:36 8:50
55 44 Bryan Marsh Conard TC 17:26.1 8:38 8:49
56 45 Billy Crane Old Bridge TC 17:28.2 8:37 8:52
57 46 Dennis Smith Brothers TC 17:29.2 8:42 8:48
58 47 Moheb Thomas Old Bridge TC 17:33.5 8:36 8:58
59 Kevin Borillo Verkohlen Running Club 17:34.4 8:44 8:51
60 48 Patrick Grimes Mansfield XC Club 17:35.1 8:55 8:41
61 49 Vinny Chiusano Hills XC 17:35.7 8:47 8:49
62 50 Luke Perron Conard TC 17:36.4 8:48 8:49
63 51 Trent Fontanella BG Cardinals 17:37.2 8:40 8:58
64 Mike O'Dowd Colts Neck HS 17:38.7 8:42 8:57
65 52 Clay Rotar Mendham RC 17:38.9 8:46 8:53
66 53 Eric Leight Old Bridge TC 17:38.9 8:51 8:48
67 54 Daniel Francoeur Conard TC 17:39.6 8:52 8:48
68 Vinnie DePalma UNA-PA-Camp Hill 17:39.9 8:44 8:56
69 Michael Garraway UNA-PA-Mechanicsburg 17:41.6 8:44 8:58
70 55 Brian Quintrell North Wales RC 17:42.1 8:36 9:07
71 Greg DiSanto UNA-CT-Glastonbury 17:43.8 8:46 8:58
72 56 Peter Ehmann Mendham RC 17:45.8 8:54 8:52
73 57 Dom Camasso North Wales RC 17:46.7 8:47 9:00
74 58 Michael Lawlor Amherst XC Club 17:47.4 8:52 8:56
75 59 Rafer Dannenhauer Amherst XC Club 17:47.8 8:55 8:53
76 60 Brian Kuntzmann North Wales RC 17:48.9 8:54 8:55
77 61 Chris Pristouris Danbury XC Club 17:49.9 8:50 9:00
78 62 Aidan Dumont-McCaff Amherst XC Club 17:50.5 8:55 8:56
79 63 Brendan Boyle Mansfield XC Club 17:51.4 9:01 8:51
80 64 Michael Franklin Mendham RC 17:52.1 8:37 9:16
81 65 Vincent Vento Old Bridge TC 17:52.3 8:53 9:00
82 66 Matt Robertson Wexford Flats RC 17:52.8 8:51 9:02
83 67 Jay Cadwallader Wexford Flats RC 17:53.4 8:51 9:03
84 68 Anthony Lee Knight XC Club 17:54.9 8:42 9:13
85 69 Jeff Warren BG Cardinals 17:56.8 9:04 8:53
86 70 Shawn Burke Old Bridge TC 17:57.6 8:58 9:00
87 71 fenn hoffman Germantown Friends XC Club 17:59.1 8:59 9:01
88 72 Michael Carapezza Bergen XC Club 17:59.9 8:57 9:03
89 73 Joseph Bararro Hills XC 18:00.1 8:47 9:14
90 74 Ken Whitney Conard TC 18:00.5 8:59 9:02
91 75 Ross Wistar Germantown Friends XC Club 18:03.1 8:35 9:29
92 76 Will Villa Brothers TC 18:06.8 9:00 9:07
93 77 Ryan Meehan Hawks TC 18:08.4 9:00 9:09
94 78 Dan Mykityshyn Brothers TC 18:12.5 8:54 9:19
95 William Turney Verkohlen Running Club 18:12.6 9:02 9:11
96 79 Barry Elkinton Amherst XC Club 18:13.2 9:05 9:09
97 Beecher Watson UNA-CT-South Glastonbury 18:14.4 8:59 9:16
98 80 Matthew Hernon Mansfield XC Club 18:14.9 9:01 9:14
99 81 Evan Caldwell Germantown Friends XC Club 18:16.1 8:57 9:20
100 82 Brandon Latham BG Cardinals 18:16.8 9:04 9:13
101 83 Jim Desmarais Hawks TC 18:17.4 9:14 9:04
102 84 Ross Riordan Hawks TC 18:17.9 9:03 9:15
103 85 Ian Davies Amherst XC Club 18:18.1 9:05 9:14
104 86 sam butler Germantown Friends XC Club 18:18.7 9:03 9:16
105 87 Evan Tincknell Amherst XC Club 18:21.9 9:12 9:10
106 88 Nicholas RisCassi Conard TC 18:24.4 9:08 9:17
107 Adam Jacob Wexford Flats RC 18:28.6 8:56 9:33
108 Ehrin McWeeney Shelton High School Cross 18:29.1 9:06 9:24
109 89 David Waterman Germantown Friends XC Club 18:30.5 9:04 9:27
110 90 Sean Lunkenheimer Old Bridge TC 18:32.6 9:04 9:29
111 Daniel Blackman UNA-PA-Towanda 18:38.0 9:02 9:36
112 Charles Chiang Verkohlen Running Club 18:41.3 9:19 9:23
113 91 Christian Herridge Mendham RC 18:43.2 9:05 9:39
114 Scott Biddle Verkohlen Running Club 18:48.7 9:03 9:46
115 92 Matt Chapman BG Cardinals 18:58.1 9:27 9:32
116 93 Christopher Bongo Hills XC 18:59.0 9:20 9:39
117 Jarrett Higley UNA-PA-Dushore 19:05.7 9:33 9:33
118 94 Joe Cole Mansfield XC Club 19:08.0 9:30 9:38
119 95 Erik Mariani Mendham RC 19:16.7 9:18 9:59
120 96 Josh Brodin Mansfield XC Club 19:19.3 9:41 9:39
121 97 Alex Dello Buono North Wales RC 19:53.7 9:28 10:26
122 98 Brendan Swan Brothers TC 20:01.4 8:49 11:13
123 Nicholas Swan North Wales Running Club 20:14.7 9:39 10:36
124 99 Mark Lee Brothers TC 20:18.4 9:00 11:19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 71 Knight XC Club (16:37.9 83:09.4)
=============================================
1 1 Joe Rosa 15:56.6
2 7 Jim Rosa 16:29.7
3 10 Tyler Corkedale 16:36.3
4 20 Jon Squeri 16:59.6
5 33 Ryan Sleeper 17:07.2
6 ( 68) Anthony Lee 17:54.9
2. 75 Bergen XC Club (16:43.3 83:36.2)
=============================================
1 2 Leighton Spencer 16:07.6
2 12 Robert Molke 16:42.6
3 15 Howie Rosas 16:49.2
4 17 Michael Belgiovine 16:51.4
5 29 Rafael Vargas 17:05.4
6 ( 37) Brendan Offer 17:16.2
7 ( 72) Michael Carapezza 17:59.9
3. 83 Wexford Flats RC (16:49.5 84:07.5)
=============================================
1 9 Ryan Gil 16:32.3
2 13 Chase Broussard 16:44.8
3 16 Patrick Morgan 16:51.3
4 18 Will Appman 16:54.9
5 27 Eric Balaban 17:04.2
6 ( 66) Matt Robertson 17:52.8
7 ( 67) Jay Cadwallader 17:53.4
4. 122 Danbury XC Club (16:59.2 84:55.9)
=============================================
1 6 Tucker Schaefer 16:28.1
2 19 Levi Wallace 16:58.1
3 28 Danny Bubniak 17:05.0
4 34 Joey Bubniak 17:10.8
5 35 Kevin Russell 17:13.9
6 ( 61) Chris Pristouris 17:49.9
5. 148 Hills XC (17:04.0 85:19.7)
=============================================
1 3 Sean Pohorence 16:11.2
2 24 Liam Tansey 17:02.4
3 32 Tyler Hendrickson 17:06.8
4 40 Lucas Clyne 17:23.6
5 49 Vinny Chiusano 17:35.7
6 ( 73) Joseph Bararro 18:00.1
7 ( 93) Christopher Bongo 18:59.0
6. 166 North Wales RC (17:11.1 85:55.5)
=============================================
1 4 Brad Miles 16:22.5
2 14 Tim Stauring 16:49.0
3 36 Sam Bernitt 17:15.2
4 55 Brian Quintrell 17:42.1
5 57 Dom Camasso 17:46.7
6 ( 60) Brian Kuntzmann 17:48.9
7 ( 97) Alex Dello Buono 19:53.7
7. 181 BG Cardinals (17:13.4 86:07.0)
=============================================
1 5 Francis Hernandez 16:23.3
2 26 Joey Jourdain 17:03.7
3 30 Jeff LaCoste 17:06.0
4 51 Trent Fontanella 17:37.2
5 69 Jeff Warren 17:56.8
6 ( 82) Brandon Latham 18:16.8
7 ( 92) Matt Chapman 18:58.1
8. 239 Brothers TC (17:29.3 87:26.1)
=============================================
1 8 Mike Mazzaccarro 16:31.4
2 31 Dan Bailey 17:06.2
3 46 Dennis Smith 17:29.2
4 76 Will Villa 18:06.8
5 78 Dan Mykityshyn 18:12.5
6 ( 98) Brendan Swan 20:01.4
7 ( 99) Mark Lee 20:18.4
9. 248 Old Bridge TC (17:34.3 87:51.5)
=============================================
1 38 Corey O'Neill 17:18.6
2 45 Billy Crane 17:28.2
3 47 Moheb Thomas 17:33.5
4 53 Eric Leight 17:38.9
5 65 Vincent Vento 17:52.3
6 ( 70) Shawn Burke 17:57.6
7 ( 90) Sean Lunkenheimer 18:32.6
10. 255 Mendham RC (17:37.3 88:06.2)
=============================================
1 41 Jon Riley 17:24.3
2 42 Ryan Savercool 17:25.1
3 52 Clay Rotar 17:38.9
4 56 Peter Ehmann 17:45.8
5 64 Michael Franklin 17:52.1
6 ( 91) Christian Herridge 18:43.2
7 ( 95) Erik Mariani 19:16.7
11. 259 Mansfield XC Club (17:38.1 88:10.3)
=============================================
1 25 Kevin Meagher 17:03.2
2 43 Patrick McGowan 17:25.7
3 48 Patrick Grimes 17:35.1
4 63 Brendan Boyle 17:51.4
5 80 Matthew Hernon 18:14.9
6 ( 94) Joe Cole 19:08.0
7 ( 96) Josh Brodin 19:19.3
12. 270 Germantown Friends XC Club (17:40.3 88:21.2)
=============================================
1 21 Tom Waterman 17:01.2
2 22 Gus McKenzie 17:01.7
3 71 fenn hoffman 17:59.1
4 75 Ross Wistar 18:03.1
5 81 Evan Caldwell 18:16.1
6 ( 86) sam butler 18:18.7
7 ( 89) David Waterman 18:30.5
13. 278 Hawks TC (17:41.7 88:28.2)
=============================================
1 11 Jake Sienko 16:42.5
2 23 Brian Doyle 17:02.0
3 77 Ryan Meehan 18:08.4
4 83 Jim Desmarais 18:17.4
5 84 Ross Riordan 18:17.9
14. 297 Amherst XC Club (17:48.1 89:00.1)
=============================================
1 39 Atticus Brigham 17:21.2
2 58 Michael Lawlor 17:47.4
3 59 Rafer Dannenhauer 17:47.8
4 62 Aidan Dumont-McCaffr 17:50.5
5 79 Barry Elkinton 18:13.2
6 ( 85) Ian Davies 18:18.1
7 ( 87) Evan Tincknell 18:21.9
15. 310 Conard TC (17:49.4 89:07.0)
=============================================
1 44 Bryan Marsh 17:26.1
2 50 Luke Perron 17:36.4
3 54 Daniel Francoeur 17:39.6
4 74 Ken Whitney 18:00.5
5 88 Nicholas RisCassi 18:24.4
Girls Championship Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Kelsey Karys Newton Centre Athletics 18:45.7 9:28 9:18
2 2 Kristen Malloy Tomahawk XC Club 18:50.4 9:27 9:24
3 Heidi Caldwell UNA-NH-Lyme 18:50.9 9:27 9:24
4 3 Abby Levene Phillips Andover RC 19:00.8 9:28 9:33
5 Sarah Pagano Blue Eagle XC Club 19:03.4 9:28 9:36
6 4 Ellie Hylton Mercury TC 19:16.3 9:44 9:33
7 5 Madeleine Reed Newton Centre Athletics 19:20.6 9:45 9:36
8 6 Lindsey Graybill Suamme XC Club 19:20.9 9:35 9:46
9 7 Corey Stock Mercury TC 19:22.8 9:46 9:37
10 8 Michelle Capozzi Runner's High RC 19:25.8 9:48 9:38
11 9 Andrea Keklak Mercury TC 19:32.5 9:57 9:36
12 10 Kristen Veit Holyoke Catholic XC Club 19:33.1 9:45 9:49
13 11 Bridget Dahlberg Newton Centre Athletics 19:34.4 9:50 9:45
14 12 Kathy O'Keefe Newton Centre Athletics 19:34.7 9:51 9:44
15 13 Reid Watson Tomahawk XC Club 19:44.0 9:53 9:51
16 14 Brianna Faust Suamme XC Club 19:47.0 9:53 9:54
17 15 Lindsay Crevoiserat Tomahawk XC Club 19:47.6 9:56 9:52
18 16 Claire Arthur Mercury TC 19:55.8 9:54 10:02
19 17 Jennifer Gossels Mercury TC 19:57.0 9:58 9:59
20 Sarah Eagan Norwich Free Academy 19:58.3 10:02 9:57
21 18 Sophia Ginez S. B. Nordic Travelers 19:58.6 10:01 9:58
22 19 Amanda Faust Suamme XC Club 19:58.8 9:53 10:06
23 20 Angela Rugino Toms River North XC Club 20:02.4 10:04 9:59
24 21 Stephanie Moroney Phillips Andover RC 20:02.9 10:02 10:01
25 Tuxbury Annmarie UNA-CT-New Hartford 20:09.8 10:07 10:03
26 22 Berol Dewdney Phillips Andover RC 20:12.8 10:03 10:10
27 Jacy Christiansen UNA-NH-New Ipswich 20:15.9 10:12 10:04
28 23 Sarah Cariati Andover Road Runners 20:16.0 9:56 10:20
29 Megan Kinsella Lehigh Valley 20:17.3 10:09 10:09
30 24 Emily Papazian La Salle Academy 20:18.2 10:13 10:06
31 Allison Thoms Fairfield County Track Club 20:18.8 10:07 10:12
32 Leah Gellineau UNA-MA-Brookline 20:18.9 9:56 10:23
33 25 Cayla Del Piano S. B. Nordic Travelers 20:18.9 10:19 10:00
34 26 Christina Faust Suamme XC Club 20:23.7 10:11 10:13
35 Maddie Elkins UNA-CT-Stamford 20:27.1 10:00 10:28
36 27 Allison Payenski Hunterdon Ravens 20:29.0 10:18 10:11
37 28 Lyndsey Sample S. B. Nordic Travelers 20:31.2 10:19 10:13
38 29 Cara Dorris Tomahawk XC Club 20:32.2 10:14 10:19
39 30 Emily Rooney Runner's High RC 20:32.5 10:21 10:12
40 31 Jenny Heigis Andover Road Runners 20:34.8 10:20 10:15
41 32 Jean Christensen La Salle Academy 20:35.6 10:18 10:18
42 Katie Sick UNA-PA-Millville 20:37.2 9:54 10:44
43 33 Aubrey Zimmerling Phillips Andover RC 20:39.0 10:17 10:22
44 34 Emily MacEwen Tomahawk XC Club 20:39.4 10:28 10:12
45 35 Jennifer Smilgis S. B. Nordic Travelers 20:42.9 10:26 10:17
46 36 Molly Malinowski Eagle Speed 20:43.3 10:25 10:19
47 37 Olga Golovkina Newton Centre Athletics 20:45.0 10:13 10:32
48 38 Mollie Anderson Hill n' Harrier TC 20:47.1 10:24 10:24
49 39 Molly Keating La Salle Academy 20:47.2 10:23 10:25
50 40 Georgina Norton Phillips Andover RC 20:47.6 10:15 10:33
51 41 Charlotte Freeland Tomahawk XC Club 20:48.0 10:41 10:07
52 42 Victoria Beardwood La Salle Academy 20:48.7 10:27 10:22
53 43 Therese Kerin Hill n' Harrier TC 20:48.8 10:41 10:08
54 44 Emily Siskind Eagle Speed 20:49.1 10:15 10:35
55 45 Ashley Kotran Toms River North XC Club 20:49.9 10:30 10:20
56 46 Caroline Capuano La Salle Academy 20:50.4 10:22 10:29
57 47 Michelle Savarese Runner's High RC 20:51.7 10:31 10:21
58 48 Mel Fineman Newton Centre Athletics 20:54.2 10:06 10:49
59 49 Marissa Galante Andover Road Runners 20:58.5 10:26 10:33
60 50 Rashmi Singh Hunterdon Ravens 21:00.4 10:43 10:18
61 51 Johanna Petruski Toms River North XC Club 21:02.8 10:37 10:26
62 52 Andrea Mathis Toms River North XC Club 21:04.9 10:37 10:28
63 53 Paige Boehmcke Andover Road Runners 21:05.9 10:35 10:31
64 54 Rachael Potter Mercury TC 21:07.8 10:53 10:15
65 55 Kelsey Coates Suamme XC Club 21:09.1 10:27 10:43
66 56 Cornelia Szymanski Toms River North XC Club 21:11.4 10:39 10:33
67 57 Holly Clarke Mercury TC 21:12.7 10:40 10:33
68 58 Cat Carey Andover Road Runners 21:13.9 10:34 10:40
69 59 Spencer Dean Hill n' Harrier TC 21:24.3 10:29 10:56
70 60 Caitlin Kingston Phillips Andover RC 21:25.3 10:40 10:46
71 61 Ashley Edwards S. B. Nordic Travelers 21:25.5 10:52 10:34
72 62 Tavie Abell Phillips Andover RC 21:29.6 10:38 10:52
73 63 Jessica Krystek Hunterdon Ravens 21:30.8 10:47 10:44
74 64 Laura Duff Hill n' Harrier TC 21:34.5 10:37 10:58
75 65 Danielle Renzi La Salle Academy 21:39.7 10:54 10:46
76 66 Kelsey Stecklow Hunterdon Ravens 21:48.9 10:50 10:59
77 67 Kelly Newcomb Toms River North XC Club 21:49.5 11:04 10:46
78 68 Siobahn Kelly La Salle Academy 21:50.0 10:58 10:52
79 69 Melissa Meade Suamme XC Club 21:51.3 10:39 11:13
80 70 Elizabeth May Newton Centre Athletics 21:53.2 10:57 10:57
81 71 Ashton Weiler Andover Road Runners 21:53.7 10:43 11:11
82 72 Sarah Barry Eagle Speed 21:53.8 10:55 10:59
83 73 Juliana Lindner Hunterdon Ravens 22:02.5 11:00 11:03
84 74 Kim Halpin Tomahawk XC Club 22:05.0 10:58 11:07
85 75 Amanda Smilgis S. B. Nordic Travelers 22:05.9 11:11 10:55
86 76 Alex August Eagle Speed 22:06.7 11:01 11:06
87 77 Lianna Marzano Runner's High RC 22:08.3 11:25 10:44
88 78 Keely Eckberg Runner's High RC 22:14.9 11:06 11:09
89 Rebecca MacRae Phillips Andover RC-B 22:18.3 11:09 11:10
90 79 Brianna Sanzone Toms River North XC Club 22:21.3 10:51 11:31
91 80 Brooke Lapointe Holyoke Catholic XC Club 22:23.8 11:23 11:01
92 81 Meaghan Zang Suamme XC Club 22:24.9 11:05 11:20
93 82 Emily Caesar Eagle Speed 22:26.2 11:04 11:23
94 83 Rachael Wolff Holyoke Catholic XC Club 22:27.7 11:04 11:24
95 84 Erica Fisher Holyoke Catholic XC Club 22:30.5 11:19 11:12
96 85 Kimberley McGrath S. B. Nordic Travelers 22:34.4 11:16 11:19
97 86 Kirstin Kaija Hill n' Harrier TC 22:40.3 11:23 11:18
98 87 Brigitte Mania Hunterdon Ravens 22:47.4 11:38 11:10
99 88 Staci Rezendes Holyoke Catholic XC Club 22:49.1 11:32 11:18
100 89 Mary Sypek Holyoke Catholic XC Club 22:56.4 11:31 11:26
101 90 Christina Powell Holyoke Catholic XC Club 23:05.6 11:30 11:36
102 91 Kaeli O'Connell Hill n' Harrier TC 23:41.0 11:48 11:53
103 92 Amanda Hallworth Hill n' Harrier TC 23:41.7 11:29 12:13
104 93 April Savarese Runner's High RC 23:51.7 11:59 11:53
105 94 Nicole DiGiacinto Andover Road Runners 24:02.7 12:05 11:58
106 Christina Scanlon UNA-MA-Chestnut Hill 24:19.6 12:04 12:16
107 95 Samantha Dejnecka Hunterdon Ravens 26:10.5 13:13 12:58
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 53 Mercury TC (19:36.9 98:04.4)
=============================================
1 4 Ellie Hylton 19:16.3
2 7 Corey Stock 19:22.8
3 9 Andrea Keklak 19:32.5
4 16 Claire Arthur 19:55.8
5 17 Jennifer Gossels 19:57.0
6 ( 54) Rachael Potter 21:07.8
7 ( 57) Holly Clarke 21:12.7
2. 66 Newton Centre Athletics (19:36.1 98:00.4)
=============================================
1 1 Kelsey Karys 18:45.7
2 5 Madeleine Reed 19:20.6
3 11 Bridget Dahlberg 19:34.4
4 12 Kathy O'Keefe 19:34.7
5 37 Olga Golovkina 20:45.0
6 ( 48) Mel Fineman 20:54.2
7 ( 70) Elizabeth May 21:53.2
3. 93 Tomahawk XC Club (19:54.8 99:33.6)
=============================================
1 2 Kristen Malloy 18:50.4
2 13 Reid Watson 19:44.0
3 15 Lindsay Crevoiserat 19:47.6
4 29 Cara Dorris 20:32.2
5 34 Emily MacEwen 20:39.4
6 ( 41) Charlotte Freeland 20:48.0
7 ( 74) Kim Halpin 22:05.0
4. 119 Phillips Andover RC (20:08.7 100:43.1)
=============================================
1 3 Abby Levene 19:00.8
2 21 Stephanie Moroney 20:02.9
3 22 Berol Dewdney 20:12.8
4 33 Aubrey Zimmerling 20:39.0
5 40 Georgina Norton 20:47.6
6 ( 60) Caitlin Kingston 21:25.3
7 ( 62) Tavie Abell 21:29.6
5. 120 Suamme XC Club (20:07.9 100:39.5)
=============================================
1 6 Lindsey Graybill 19:20.9
2 14 Brianna Faust 19:47.0
3 19 Amanda Faust 19:58.8
4 26 Christina Faust 20:23.7
5 55 Kelsey Coates 21:09.1
6 ( 69) Melissa Meade 21:51.3
7 ( 81) Meaghan Zang 22:24.9
6. 167 S. B. Nordic Travelers (20:35.5 102:57.1)
=============================================
1 18 Sophia Ginez 19:58.6
2 25 Cayla Del Piano 20:18.9
3 28 Lyndsey Sample 20:31.2
4 35 Jennifer Smilgis 20:42.9
5 61 Ashley Edwards 21:25.5
6 ( 75) Amanda Smilgis 22:05.9
7 ( 85) Kimberley McGrath 22:34.4
7. 183 La Salle Academy (20:40.1 103:20.1)
=============================================
1 24 Emily Papazian 20:18.2
2 32 Jean Christensen 20:35.6
3 39 Molly Keating 20:47.2
4 42 Victoria Beardwood 20:48.7
5 46 Caroline Capuano 20:50.4
6 ( 65) Danielle Renzi 21:39.7
7 ( 68) Siobahn Kelly 21:50.0
8. 214 Andover Road Runners (20:49.9 104:09.1)
=============================================
1 23 Sarah Cariati 20:16.0
2 31 Jenny Heigis 20:34.8
3 49 Marissa Galante 20:58.5
4 53 Paige Boehmcke 21:05.9
5 58 Cat Carey 21:13.9
6 ( 71) Ashton Weiler 21:53.7
7 ( 94) Nicole DiGiacinto 24:02.7
9. 224 Toms River North XC Club (20:50.3 104:11.4)
=============================================
1 20 Angela Rugino 20:02.4
2 45 Ashley Kotran 20:49.9
3 51 Johanna Petruski 21:02.8
4 52 Andrea Mathis 21:04.9
5 56 Cornelia Szymanski 21:11.4
6 ( 67) Kelly Newcomb 21:49.5
7 ( 79) Brianna Sanzone 22:21.3
10. 240 Runner's High RC (21:02.7 105:13.2)
=============================================
1 8 Michelle Capozzi 19:25.8
2 30 Emily Rooney 20:32.5
3 47 Michelle Savarese 20:51.7
4 77 Lianna Marzano 22:08.3
5 78 Keely Eckberg 22:14.9
6 ( 93) April Savarese 23:51.7
11. 279 Hunterdon Ravens (21:22.4 106:51.6)
=============================================
1 27 Allison Payenski 20:29.0
2 50 Rashmi Singh 21:00.4
3 63 Jessica Krystek 21:30.8
4 66 Kelsey Stecklow 21:48.9
5 73 Juliana Lindner 22:02.5
6 ( 87) Brigitte Mania 22:47.4
7 ( 95) Samantha Dejnecka 26:10.5
12. 290 Hill n' Harrier TC (21:27.0 107:15.0)
=============================================
1 38 Mollie Anderson 20:47.1
2 43 Therese Kerin 20:48.8
3 59 Spencer Dean 21:24.3
4 64 Laura Duff 21:34.5
5 86 Kirstin Kaija 22:40.3
6 ( 91) Kaeli O'Connell 23:41.0
7 ( 92) Amanda Hallworth 23:41.7
13. 310 Eagle Speed (21:35.9 107:59.1)
=============================================
1 36 Molly Malinowski 20:43.3
2 44 Emily Siskind 20:49.1
3 72 Sarah Barry 21:53.8
4 76 Alex August 22:06.7
5 82 Emily Caesar 22:26.2
14. 345 Holyoke Catholic XC Club (21:56.9 109:44.2)
=============================================
1 10 Kristen Veit 19:33.1
2 80 Brooke Lapointe 22:23.8
3 83 Rachael Wolff 22:27.7
4 84 Erica Fisher 22:30.5
5 88 Staci Rezendes 22:49.1
6 ( 89) Mary Sypek 22:56.4
7 ( 90) Christina Powell 23:05.6
Boys Open / Freshman-Sophomore Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIV 1st 2nd
PLACE NAME PLACE TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Valenski 1 FS Massapequa Chiefs 17:20.6 8:31 8:50
2 Ian Dorset 1 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:25.7 8:46 8:40
3 Fred Hance 2 OPEN Clifton Park TC 17:31.8 8:43 8:49
4 Mitch Todorov 3 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:46.0 8:41 9:05
5 Colin Johnson 4 OPEN Brothers TC 17:50.9 8:52 8:59
6 Sam Predmore 5 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:54.6 8:56 8:59
7 Michael Clausen 6 OPEN UNA-NY-Merrick 17:55.8 8:55 9:01
8 Kevin Liang 7 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:57.9 8:50 9:08
9 Alex Levine 2 FS Danbury XC Club 17:58.4 8:55 9:04
10 Mike Ferraro 8 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:59.1 8:51 9:09
11 Bob Arnold 9 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 18:00.2 8:43 9:18
12 Scott Zapcic 10 OPEN Brothers TC 18:00.8 8:59 9:02
13 Eddie Einbender-Luk 11 OPEN Germantown Friends XC 18:03.1 8:51 9:13
14 Matt Klompas 12 OPEN Clifton Park TC 18:08.8 9:10 8:59
15 Cody Raphael 13 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 18:10.0 9:11 8:59
16 Conrad Lippert 14 OPEN Brothers TC 18:11.1 9:07 9:05
17 George Kelly 15 OPEN Brothers TC 18:11.6 9:05 9:07
18 Dan Ronan 3 FS Danbury XC Club 18:13.8 9:02 9:12
19 Mark Vuono 4 FS Hawks TC 18:17.8 9:01 9:17
20 Ryan Korzinski 16 OPEN Clifton Park TC 18:19.7 9:04 9:16
21 Andrew Andraka 5 FS Hawks TC 18:21.0 9:02 9:19
22 Tyler Eustance 6 FS Hilton XC Club 18:29.1 8:59 9:31
23 Rich Bohny 17 OPEN Brothers TC 18:30.4 9:08 9:23
24 Brian Brazeau 18 OPEN Hawks TC-Open 18:35.1 9:19 9:17
25 Brad Cuddeback 7 FS Hilton XC Club 18:38.1 9:09 9:30
26 Ray Bogan 19 OPEN Brothers TC 18:39.0 9:26 9:13
27 Joseph Toole 8 FS Verkohlen Running Club 18:40.8 9:23 9:18
28 Bryan Buttigieg 9 FS Massapequa Chiefs 18:42.1 9:17 9:26
29 Sam Kimmey 20 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 18:42.4 9:13 9:30
30 Brian Harris 21 OPEN Clifton Park TC 18:43.8 9:28 9:16
31 Tyler Roth 10 FS Hilton XC Club 18:44.0 9:10 9:34
32 David Blessington 22 OPEN Hawks TC-Open 18:45.7 9:14 9:32
33 Drew Zeccola 11 FS UNA-NY-Pittsford 18:48.4 8:56 9:53
34 Peter Costa 23 OPEN Brothers TC 18:50.3 9:07 9:44
35 Timothy Callahan 12 FS Massapequa Chiefs 18:51.5 9:26 9:26
36 Kyle Arnold 24 OPEN Clifton Park TC 18:52.3 9:18 9:35
37 Nathan DiMartino 13 FS Hilton XC Club-B 18:59.9 9:18 9:42
38 Paul Campbell 14 FS Hilton XC Club 19:00.1 9:19 9:42
39 Nick Senra 15 FS Hawks TC 19:00.8 9:12 9:49
40 Ryan Moynihan 16 FS UNA-NY-Geneseo 19:04.8 9:21 9:44
41 Joe Raya 17 FS Danbury XC Club 19:12.4 9:31 9:42
42 Sam Halpern 25 OPEN Clifton Park TC 19:14.5 9:31 9:44
43 Bryan Mohs 26 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 19:23.8 9:35 9:49
44 Louie Pascuzzi 18 FS Danbury XC Club 19:25.5 9:46 9:40
45 Nick Chrones 19 FS Hawks TC 19:26.0 9:41 9:45
46 Patrick Jr. Malloy 20 FS UNA-CT-Glastonbury 19:30.7 9:40 9:51
47 Kurtis Driehuizen 27 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 19:35.8 9:42 9:54
48 Corey Roth 21 FS Hilton XC Club 19:37.4 9:34 10:04
49 Ross Mungeam 22 FS UNA-MA-Douglas 19:42.5 9:53 9:50
50 Matt VanVleck 23 FS UNA-NY-Pittsford 19:45.4 9:47 9:59
51 Sam Gibbons 24 FS Hawks TC 19:47.4 9:50 9:58
52 Timothy Irish 25 FS Hilton XC Club 19:50.8 9:45 10:06
53 Brandon DiPasquale 28 OPEN UNA-NY-Conesus 19:51.1 9:44 10:08
54 Reggie Mills 26 FS UNA-CT-Old Greenwich 19:58.3 9:57 10:02
55 Brett Gubitosi 27 FS UNA-PA-Stroudsburg 20:02.6 9:49 10:14
56 Zach Eustance 28 FS Hilton XC Club 20:15.5 9:56 10:20
57 Chris Hook 29 FS Hawks TC 20:22.9 10:00 10:23
58 Brendan Cutler 30 FS UNA-NY-Armonk 20:33.3 10:13 10:21
59 Bobby Sharpless 31 FS Verkohlen Running Club 20:39.1 10:23 10:17
60 Nicholas Deluna 32 FS Massapequa Chiefs 20:45.3 10:09 10:37
61 Michael Kiselak 33 FS Danbury XC Club-B 20:49.8 10:22 10:28
62 Nick Goral 29 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 21:07.8 10:17 10:51
63 Ben Robinson 34 FS UNA-PA-Tunkhannock 21:13.2 10:12 11:02
64 Matt Zimmerman 35 FS Danbury XC Club 21:14.6 10:18 10:57
65 Collin Shea 36 FS Hawks TC-B 21:14.9 10:31 10:44
66 Joe Caraciolo 37 FS Massapequa Chiefs 21:19.7 10:48 10:32
67 Chris Forstrom 30 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 21:23.2 10:33 10:51
68 Nick Beacher 38 FS Danbury XC Club 21:30.8 10:08 11:23
69 Nickolas Boroda 39 FS Massapequa Chiefs 21:54.4 10:47 11:08
70 James Potter 40 FS Hawks TC-B 23:30.7 11:36 11:55
71 Mark Garraway 41 FS UNA-PA-Mechanicsburg 23:36.7 12:05 11:32
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 22 Clifton Park TC-B (17:48.7 89:03.3)
=============================================
1 1 Ian Dorset 17:25.7
2 3 Mitch Todorov 17:46.0
3 5 Sam Predmore 17:54.6
4 6 Kevin Liang 17:57.9
5 7 Mike Ferraro 17:59.1
6 ( 8) Bob Arnold 18:00.2
7 ( 17) Sam Kimmey 18:42.4
2. 53 Brothers TC (18:09.0 90:44.8)
=============================================
1 4 Colin Johnson 17:50.9
2 9 Scott Zapcic 18:00.8
3 12 Conrad Lippert 18:11.1
4 13 George Kelly 18:11.6
5 15 Rich Bohny 18:30.4
6 ( 16) Ray Bogan 18:39.0
7 ( 19) Peter Costa 18:50.3
3. 64 Clifton Park TC-C (18:19.3 91:36.4)
=============================================
1 2 Fred Hance 17:31.8
2 10 Matt Klompas 18:08.8
3 14 Ryan Korzinski 18:19.7
4 18 Brian Harris 18:43.8
5 20 Kyle Arnold 18:52.3
6 ( 21) Sam Halpern 19:14.5
4. 105 Danbury XC Club-B (19:56.2 99:40.6)
=============================================
1 11 Cody Raphael 18:10.0
2 22 Bryan Mohs 19:23.8
3 23 Kurtis Driehuizen 19:35.8
4 24 Nick Goral 21:07.8
5 25 Chris Forstrom 21:23.2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 49 Hilton XC Club (18:53.8 94:28.7)
=============================================
1 6 Tyler Eustance 18:29.1
2 7 Brad Cuddeback 18:38.1
3 9 Tyler Roth 18:44.0
4 11 Paul Campbell 19:00.1
5 16 Corey Roth 19:37.4
6 ( 18) Timothy Irish 19:50.8
7 ( 19) Zach Eustance 20:15.5
2. 53 Hawks TC (18:58.6 94:53.0)
=============================================
1 4 Mark Vuono 18:17.8
2 5 Andrew Andraka 18:21.0
3 12 Nick Senra 19:00.8
4 15 Nick Chrones 19:26.0
5 17 Sam Gibbons 19:47.4
6 ( 20) Chris Hook 20:22.9
3. 54 Danbury XC Club (19:13.0 96:04.7)
=============================================
1 2 Alex Levine 17:58.4
2 3 Dan Ronan 18:13.8
3 13 Joe Raya 19:12.4
4 14 Louie Pascuzzi 19:25.5
5 22 Matt Zimmerman 21:14.6
6 ( 24) Nick Beacher 21:30.8
4. 63 Massapequa Chiefs (19:23.9 96:59.2)
=============================================
1 1 Andrew Valenski 17:20.6
2 8 Bryan Buttigieg 18:42.1
3 10 Timothy Callahan 18:51.5
4 21 Nicholas Deluna 20:45.3
5 23 Joe Caraciolo 21:19.7
6 ( 25) Nickolas Boroda 21:54.4
Girls Open / Freshman-Sophomore Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIV 1st 2nd
PLACE NAME PLACE TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Patty Massa 1 OPEN Clifton Park TC 20:28.3 10:01 10:28
2 Lizzy Sikkema 2 OPEN Haddonfield Runners 20:31.1 10:13 10:19
3 Colleen McKenna 3 OPEN La Salle Academy 20:38.7 10:31 10:08
4 Stefanie Fresenius 4 OPEN Clifton Park TC 20:50.3 10:20 10:31
5 Jackie Sikkema 5 OPEN Haddonfield Runners 20:54.7 10:17 10:38
6 Meredith Peabody 6 OPEN Clifton Park TC 21:08.3 10:23 10:46
7 Sophie Maher 1 FS Carmel RC 21:23.3 10:36 10:48
8 Samantha Harbison 2 FS Verkohlen Running Club 21:27.1 10:56 10:32
9 Rachel Bartoldson 3 FS Verkohlen Running Club 21:37.8 10:56 10:42
10 Katie DiBello 7 OPEN Mahopac XC 21:42.4 10:32 11:11
11 Allyssa McLaughlin 8 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 21:42.9 10:51 10:52
12 Ailey Kemmerer 4 FS Verkohlen Running Club 21:47.5 10:55 10:53
13 Hailey Beyer 9 OPEN Clifton Park TC 22:15.9 11:20 10:56
14 Sarah Anstett 10 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 22:22.2 11:24 10:59
15 Ashley Coutu 11 OPEN La Salle Academy 22:37.4 11:34 11:04
16 Katy Petrie 12 OPEN La Salle Academy 22:38.7 11:12 11:27
17 Amanda Westfall 13 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 22:39.4 11:25 11:15
18 Paige Anderson 14 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 22:39.7 11:23 11:17
19 Stephanie Day 15 OPEN La Salle Academy 22:46.3 11:28 11:19
20 Shannon Dowling 5 FS Fairport XC 22:52.2 11:27 11:26
21 Mary Simons 6 FS Fairfield County Track 22:56.0 11:31 11:25
22 Rachel Lichtenwalne 16 OPEN Suamme XC Club 22:58.5 11:22 11:37
23 Erika Ozols 17 OPEN Clifton Park TC 23:01.8 11:30 11:32
24 Kim Dziulko 18 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 23:01.9 11:43 11:19
25 Kelsey Leonard 19 OPEN Suamme XC Club 23:15.7 11:35 11:41
26 Emily Danaher 20 OPEN Clifton Park TC 23:19.2 11:29 11:51
27 Julia Bowen 21 OPEN La Salle Academy 23:22.7 11:40 11:43
28 Mary Kate Shelley 22 OPEN UNA-MA-Sudbury 23:30.7 11:26 12:05
29 Rachel Mills 23 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 23:55.1 12:00 11:56
30 Meaghan Reilly 24 OPEN La Salle Academy 24:00.3 11:53 12:08
31 Caitlin Reilly 25 OPEN La Salle Academy 24:00.5 11:37 12:24
32 Emyli Fujimura 26 OPEN Fairport Trail Town Ha 24:21.4 12:15 12:07
33 Kathryn Coletti 27 OPEN UNA-MA-Sudbury 24:51.0 12:17 12:34
34 Maggie Belensz 28 OPEN Clifton Park TC 25:02.3 12:23 12:40
35 Erin O'Connell 29 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 25:10.8 12:44 12:27
36 Abby Drake 30 OPEN UNA-MA-Sudbury 25:21.3 12:23 12:59
37 Rebecca Powers 31 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC-B 25:38.4 12:44 12:55
38 Rachel Flaro 32 OPEN UNA-NY-Fairport 25:48.7 12:55 12:54
39 Sarah Dingee 7 FS Holyoke Catholic XC Cl 26:09.3 12:56 13:14
40 Leah Klocke 33 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC-B 26:32.6 13:11 13:22
41 Renee Metzger 34 OPEN UNA-NY-Fairport 27:00.9 13:14 13:47
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 27 Clifton Park TC (21:33.0 107:44.6)
=============================================
1 1 Patty Massa 20:28.3
2 3 Stefanie Fresenius 20:50.3
3 4 Meredith Peabody 21:08.3
4 6 Hailey Beyer 22:15.9
5 13 Erika Ozols 23:01.8
6 ( 15) Emily Danaher 23:19.2
7 ( 20) Maggie Belensz 25:02.3
2. 47 East Aurora RLH TC (22:29.3 112:26.1)
=============================================
1 5 Allyssa McLaughlin 21:42.9
2 7 Sarah Anstett 22:22.2
3 10 Amanda Westfall 22:39.4
4 11 Paige Anderson 22:39.7
5 14 Kim Dziulko 23:01.9
6 ( 17) Rachel Mills 23:55.1
7 ( 21) Erin O'Connell 25:10.8
3. 47 La Salle Academy (22:24.8 112:03.8)
=============================================
1 2 Colleen McKenna 20:38.7
2 8 Ashley Coutu 22:37.4
3 9 Katy Petrie 22:38.7
4 12 Stephanie Day 22:46.3
5 16 Julia Bowen 23:22.7
6 ( 18) Meaghan Reilly 24:00.3
7 ( 19) Caitlin Reilly 24:00